Skip to main content

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

Volleyball, Girls (6AAA)

Nickname: Red Knights
School Colors: Red and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 928
ISD No. 283
Admin. Region: 6AA

2501 Highway 100 S
Saint Louis Park, MN 55416-1797

Phone: 952-927-4176

Team Personnel

Michael Becker
Varsity Head Coach
Ashley Bushman
Varsity Assistant Coach
Molly Hurrle
Varsity Assistant Coach
Michael Becker
Ashley Bushman
Molly Hurrle

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/26/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Southwest Christian

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

08/31/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Jefferson High School

09/02/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Minneapolis Southwest

Minneapolis Southwest High School

09/09/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

New Prague

New Prague High School

09/10/2021

5:00pm

2 - 0

Elk River

Marshall High School

09/10/2021

7:30pm

0 - 2

Marshall

Marshall High School

09/11/2021

2:30pm

2 - 1

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Marshall High School

09/11/2021

12:00pm

0 - 2

Maple Grove

Marshall High School

09/11/2021

9:30am

0 - 2

Northfield

Marshall High School

09/14/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

St. Louis Park

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

09/17/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Minneapolis Washburn

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

09/18/2021

11:00am

0 - 2

Chanhassen

Minnetonka High School

09/18/2021

2:00pm

2 - 0

Cloquet

Minnetonka High School

09/18/2021

10:00am

2 - 0

Cretin-Derham Hall

Minnetonka High School

09/18/2021

1:00pm

0 - 2

Minnetonka

Minnetonka High School

09/21/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Chaska

Chaska High School

09/27/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Armstrong

Robbinsdale Armstrong High School

09/28/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Bloomington Kennedy

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/05/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Orono

Orono High School

10/07/2021

7:00pm

3 - 1

Academy of Holy Angels

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/11/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Robbinsdale Cooper

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/13/2021

7:00pm

2 - 3

Chanhassen

Chanhassen High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Academy of Holy Angels

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

DeLaSalle

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Holy Family Catholic

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Mahtomedi

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

New Life Academy of Woodbury

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Paul Highland Park

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/19/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Waconia

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/27/2021

7:00pm

3 -

Mound Westonka

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

10/29/2021

7:00pm

2 - 3

Academy of Holy Angels

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Voss, Molly DS 12
2 Faber, Kendall S/RH 10
5 Johannson, Anna DS 9
10 Eigner, Lily OH 11
11 Cachat, Allison 10
13 Commerford, Jackie DS 11
15 Scott, Shelby MH 12
16 Mathwig, Mallory OH/RH 11
17 Dooley, Michaela DS/OH 11
18 Lervick, Anna S/RS 11
19 Pearson, Liv 9
20 Clark, Ellery S 10
22 Saffert, Izzy DS 10
24 Lumpkin, Sierre MH 11
25 Lee, Erica MH 10