Skip to main content

Benson/KMS - Cross Country Running, Boys

Cross Country Running, Boys (6A)

Schools: Benson High School, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.

Team Personnel

Samantha VanHeuveln
Varsity Head Coach
Bjorn Bakke
Varsity Assistant Coach
Samantha VanHeuveln
Bjorn Bakke

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/30/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Morris Area

Morris Area

09/08/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area

09/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

LQPV

Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

09/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Montevideo

Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

09/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Ortonville

Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

09/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Quad County

Lac Qui Parle Valley High School

09/16/2021

4:30pm

No Results

New London-Spicer .

New London-Spicer .

09/25/2021

TBD

No Results

Benson/KMS

Milaca

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Quad County

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

B.O.L.D.

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Border West

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Central Minnesota Christian

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Lakeview

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

LQPV

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

MACCRAY

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Minneota

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Montevideo

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Ortonville

Yellow Medicine East High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Springfield

Yellow Medicine East High School

10/05/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Montevideo

Montevideo

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

B.O.L.D.

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

KMS Public Schools

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Lac Qui Parle Valley

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

MACCRAY

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Montevideo

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

New London Spicer

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Sauk Centre

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/12/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Wheaton/Herman/Norcross

Kerkhoven Golf Course

10/19/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

10/19/2021

4:00pm

No Results

B.O.L.D.

Minnewaska Golf Club

10/19/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Melrose Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

10/19/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Montevideo

Minnewaska Golf Club

10/19/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Morris Area

Minnewaska Golf Club

10/19/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Sauk Centre

Minnewaska Golf Club

10/29/2021

TBD

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Bakke, Mason 12
Johnson, Ely 12
Thompson, Landon 12
Moat, Ethan 10
Lee, Devin 10
Kallstrom, Matthew 12
Jorshumb, William 10
Johnson, Noah 11
Helgenset, Jack 10
Collins, Noah 8
Hadfield, Logan 10
Habben, Harold 8
Gareis, Jacob 12
Furney, Jaron 12
Froehlich, Shane 7
Froehlich, Luke 11
Duncan, Taylor 12
Wirth, Isaac 11