Skip to main content

Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie - Wrestling

Wrestling (6A)

Schools: Bertha-Hewitt High School, Parkers Prairie High School, Verndale High School

Team Personnel

Bill Wagner
Varsity Head Coach
Michael Arvidson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Bill Wagner
Bill Wagner
Head Coach
bwagner@pp.k12.mn.us
Mike Arvidson
Varsity Assistant
michaelarvidson1@gmail.com
Kody Van Den Eykel
Varsity Assistant
kvandeneykel.vps.verndale.k12.mn.us
Mike Barthel
Varsity Assistant
mike.barthel@isd786.org
Kyle Owings
JV Coach
kowings@pp.k12.mn.us
Dillon Card
JV Coach
dcard@vps.verndale.k12.mn.us
Michael Arvidson

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/03/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Park Rapids Area High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

UNC

Sebeka High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

OTC

Sebeka High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

ACGC

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Hibbing High School

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Minneota

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area.

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/14/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton

Royalton High School

12/14/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Frazee

Royalton High School

12/17/2021

10:00am

No Results

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake-Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake-Bena High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Pine River/Pequot Lakes

Pine River-Backus

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Blackduck Public

Pine River-Backus

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Osakis

Pine River-Backus

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Barnesville

Parkers Prairie High School

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

West Central Area

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Breckenridge

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Crosby-Ironton

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Ortonville

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Roseau

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Parkers Prairie High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Aitkin

Aitkin High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Foley

Aitkin High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Holdingford

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School

01/25/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Staples-Motley

Staples-Motley High School

01/25/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Staples-Motley High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Bertha-Hewitt High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

New York Mills.

Bertha-Hewitt High School

02/03/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

Verndale High School

02/03/2022

5:00pm

No Results

TBA

Verndale High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Park Region Conference

Menahga High School

02/08/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/08/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Yellow Medicine East

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/15/2022

5:00pm

No Results

TBA

TBD

02/18/2022

5:00pm

No Results

TBA

New York Mills High School

02/26/2022

9:00am

No Results

TBA

Wadena-Deer Creek High School