Skip to main content

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie

Wrestling (6A)

Schools: Bertha-Hewitt High School, Parkers Prairie High School, Verndale High School
BHVPP22

Team Personnel

Bill Wagner
Varsity Head Coach
Michael Arvidson
Varsity Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/03/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Park Rapids Area High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

27 - 49

UNC

Sebeka High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

70 - 3

OTC

Sebeka High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

21 - 52

ACGC

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

40 - 41

Hibbing High School

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

36 - 39

Minneota

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area.

Bertha-Hewitt High School

12/14/2021

5:00pm

36 - 41

Frazee

Frazee High School

12/14/2021

5:00pm

14 - 54

Royalton

Frazee High School

12/17/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Pine River/Pequot Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Pine River/Pequot Lakes

Pequot Lakes High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

13 - 58

Pine River/Pequot Lakes

Pine River-Backus

12/21/2021

5:00pm

30 - 28

Blackduck Public

Pine River-Backus

12/21/2021

5:00pm

59 - 9

Osakis

Pine River-Backus

01/06/2022

5:00pm

42 - 25

Barnesville

Parkers Prairie High School

01/06/2022

5:00pm

9 - 63

West Central Area

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Crosby-Ironton

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Roseau

Parkers Prairie High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Parkers Prairie High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

27 - 48

Aitkin

Aitkin High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

25 - 52

Foley

Aitkin High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

63 - 12

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

20 - 52

Holdingford

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

15 - 58

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

34 - 39

Adrian Area

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

15 - 62

Fairmont

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School

01/21/2022

5:00pm

36 - 31

Worthington

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School

01/25/2022

5:00pm

30 - 37

Staples-Motley

Staples-Motley High School

01/25/2022

5:00pm

43 - 19

Pelican Rapids

Staples-Motley High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

16 - 52

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Bertha-Hewitt High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

45 - 33

New York Mills.

Bertha-Hewitt High School

02/03/2022

5:00pm

16 - 63

Bemidji

Verndale High School

02/03/2022

5:00pm

19 - 48

Willmar

Verndale High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Park Region Conference

Sebeka High School

02/08/2022

5:00pm

18 - 61

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/08/2022

5:00pm

48 - 24

Yellow Medicine East

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/15/2022

7:00pm

69 - 8

Pelican Rapids

Parkers Prairie High School

02/19/2022

6:00pm

41 - 35

Border West

New York Mills High School

02/19/2022

7:30pm

21 - 48

West Central Area

New York Mills High School

02/26/2022

9:00am

No Results

TBA

Wadena-Deer Creek High School