Skip to main content

Blake

Soccer, Girls (5AA)

Nickname: Bears
School Colors: Royal, Kelly, White
MSHSL Enrollment: 541
ISD No. 1
Admin. Region: 4A

511 Kenwood Pkwy
Minneapolis, MN 55403

Phone: 952-988-3800
2020 IMAC Champs

Team Personnel

Jocelyn Keller
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Sara McClanahan
Varsity Assistant Coach
Volunteer Assistant Coach
John Moening
Varsity Assistant Coach
Goalie Coach
McKenzie Arbeiter
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
Sara McClanahan
Volunteer Assistant Coach
McKenzie Arbeiter
Varsity Assistant Coach
John Moening
Goalie Coach
Jocelyn Keller
Head Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/24/2021

5:00pm

No Results

TBD

Blake School - Hopkins Campus

08/26/2021

4:30pm

1 - 2

St. Paul Academy and Summit

SPA - Randolph Campus

08/30/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

08/31/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Holy Family Catholic

Holy Family Catholic High School

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minnehaha Academy

Minnehaha Academy North Campus

09/09/2021

4:00pm

3 - 1

Mounds Park Academy

Mounds Park Academy

09/11/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Washburn

Blake School - Hopkins Campus

09/14/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Breck

Blake School - Hopkins

09/21/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Minnehaha Academy

Blake School - Hopkins

09/23/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Blake

09/25/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Eagan

Blake School - Hopkins

09/28/2021

7:00pm

4 - 0

Providence Academy

Providence Academy

09/30/2021

7:30pm

1 - 3

Breck

Breck School

10/02/2021

11:00am

No Results

Wayzata

Blake School - Hopkins

10/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

DeLaSalle

Blake School - Hopkins

10/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie High School

10/09/2021

11:00am

No Results

Orono

Orono High School

10/14/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Mound Westonka

Blake School - Hopkins Campus

10/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde-St. Margaret's School

Roster

Number Name Position Year
00 Ziehl, Abby GK 11
0 Ulland, Winnie GK 10
2 Stanchfield, Jane CM 8
3 Libert, Katie D/F 11
4 Kasica, Kate CM/F 12
5 Tierney, O'Neill D/F 12
6 Battig, Marina M/F 10
7 Wyatt, Sofia F 9
8 Sovell, Elle D 11
9 Ratner, Ellison F 11
10 Gullickson, Grace CM/F 10
11 Noteboom, Jules D/M 11
12 Schifman, Ellie F 10
13 Pesky, Talia CM/F 12
14 Smith, Payton D 10
15 McCarthy, Annie CM/F 10
16 Reese, Lindsey M/F 10
17 Shoemate, Carly CM 12
18 Omar, Maya CM/F 10
19 Broz, Samantha D 11
20 Connor, Emma D 9
25 Michael-Crushshon, Naima F 9