Skip to main content

Brainerd H.S. - Soccer, Girls

Soccer, Girls (8AAA)

Schools: Brainerd High School, Pequot Lakes High School

Team Personnel

Grant Gmeinder
Varsity Head Coach
Alexandria Hirsch
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/31/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Brainerd H.S.

09/02/2021

7:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Apollo

Brainerd H.S.

09/07/2021

7:00pm

1 - 0

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

09/09/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Sartell

Brainerd High School

09/15/2021

4:00pm

7 - 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.

09/16/2021

7:00pm

6 - 0

Willmar

Brainerd H.S.

09/21/2021

7:00pm

1 - 2

Fergus Falls

FF Kennedy School - Football Stadium

09/23/2021

7:00pm

2 - 0

Alexandria Area HS

Brainerd H.S.

09/25/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

Bemidji Middle School

09/27/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rocori

Rocori High School

10/01/2021

TBD

No Results

Moorhead

Moorhead H.S.

10/01/2021

TBD

No Results

Bemidji

Moorhead H.S.

10/01/2021

TBD

No Results

Duluth East

Moorhead H.S.

10/02/2021

TBD

No Results

Moorhead

Moorhead H.S.

10/02/2021

TBD

No Results

Bemidji

Moorhead H.S.

10/02/2021

TBD

No Results

Duluth East

Moorhead H.S.

10/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sartell

Sartell High School

10/07/2021

7:00pm

4 - 0

St. Cloud Tech

Brainerd H.S.

10/09/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Rogers High School

Brainerd H.S.

10/13/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

Brainerd H.S.

Number Name Position Year
0 Sawyer, Breya GK 13
1 LeMieur, Peyton GK 12
2 Yeager, Paige F 13
3 Holcomb Smith, Grace M 12
4 Sheflo, Emma F 13
5 Dwyer, Alexandria D 13
6 Balsley, Alice M 12
7 Balsley, Emma M 13
8 Tautges, Emma M 14
9 Wentzel, Gabby F 12
10 Oium, Eva D 12
11 Paysse, Gretchen M 13
11 McElfresh, Lexi F 14
12 Derosier, Lilly F 10
14 Soens, Kylle M 11
15 Holcomb Smith, Emerson D 14
18 Eckman, Gabby F 13
19 Robertson, Cally D 13
20 Pohlkamp, Molly D 12
22 LeMieur, Avery M 14
25 Hagelie, Molly D 13