Skip to main content

Caledonia High School

Basketball, Boys (1AA)

Nickname: Warriors
School Colors: Vegas Gold, Black
MSHSL Enrollment: 258
ISD No. 299
Admin. Region: 1A

825 N Warrior Ave
Caledonia, MN 55921-1194

Phone: 507-725-3316

Team Personnel

Brad King
Varsity Head Coach
Austin Bauer
Varsity Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/06/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Fillmore Central

Fillmore Central Elementary/Preston

12/08/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Onalaska

Onalaska High School

12/12/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Rushford-Peterson

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

12/17/2022

5:30pm

No Results

Decorah

Luther College

01/03/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Chatfield

Chatfield High School

01/06/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

01/07/2023

TBD

No Results

Lake City

Byron High School

01/10/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

PEM High School

01/13/2023

TBD

No Results

Aquinas

La Crosse Civic Center

01/13/2023

TBD

No Results

Luther

La Crosse Civic Center

01/13/2023

TBD

No Results

Onalaska

La Crosse Civic Center

01/13/2023

TBD

No Results

Prescott

La Crosse Civic Center

01/13/2023

TBD

No Results

Waunakee

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Aquinas

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Bangor

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Chicago (Leo)

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Gale Ettrick Trempealeau

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Madison La Follette

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Milwaukee Academy of Science

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Minneapolis North

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Onalaska

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Rice Lake

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Tomah

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Totino-Grace

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Waunakee

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

Wauwatosa West

La Crosse Civic Center

01/14/2023

TBD

No Results

West Salem

La Crosse Civic Center

01/16/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Dover-Eyota

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

01/19/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Lewiston-Altura

Lewiston-Altura High School

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Goodhue

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Cannon Falls

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Chatfield

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Pine Island

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/21/2023

10:00am

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Rochester Mayo Civic Center

01/23/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Saint Charles

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

01/26/2023

7:30pm

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

01/31/2023

7:15pm

No Results

Central

Central High School

02/02/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Cotter Schools

Cotter Gym - John Nett Rec

02/09/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Fillmore Central

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

02/14/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Rushford-Peterson

Rushford-Peterson High School

02/17/2023

7:15pm

No Results

Cannon Falls

Cannon Falls High School

02/21/2023

7:30pm

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

La Crescent High School

02/24/2023

7:30pm

No Results

Cotter Schools

Caledonia Area High School - Gym

Number Name Position Height Year
0 Pieper, Christopher F 6'3" 12
1 King, Elijah G 6'2" 12
2 Doyle, Lewis G 6'0" 10
3 Bechtel, Kyle G 6'0" 11
4 Schroeder, Mason G 6'1" 10
5 King, Mason G 5'9" 9
10 Koepke, Jackson G 6'4" 12
11 Meyer, Austin G 5'10" 12
12 Klug, Reid G 5'9" 9
14 Simpson, Ja'Shon G 6'3" 12
15 Konz, Payton F 6'4" 11
21 Schultz, Brett G 6'3" 11
23 Stemper, Ben G 5'10" 9
24 Morrow, Blake G 6'2" 12
25 Conniff, Caleb G 6'1" 11
30 Meiners, Thane G 5'10" 12
33 Stendel, Ethan G 6'2 9
35 Yahnke, Drew G 6'2" 10