Skip to main content

Cambridge-Isanti High School

Wrestling (7AAA)

Nickname: Bluejackets
School Colors: Royal Blue & White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1433
ISD No. 911
Admin. Region: 7AA

430 8th Avenue NW
Cambridge, MN 55008-1097

Phone: 763-689-6066

Team Personnel

Neil Jennissen
Varsity Head Coach
Head Wrestling Coach
Travis Huntley
Varsity Assistant Coach
Volunteer Coach
Chris Lindquist
Varsity Assistant Coach
Coach
Travis Fuhol
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
James Brown
Varsity Assistant Coach
Kyle Willette
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Logan Lindquist
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant coach
Erick Harcey
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant coach
Matthew Henderson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
Jesse Jennissen
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
Kyle Hay
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant wrestling coach
Neil Jennissen
Head Wrestling Coach
Kyle Hay
Assistant wrestling coach
Travis Huntley
Volunteer Coach
Chris Lindquist
Coach
Jesse Jennissen
Varsity Assistant Coach
Matthew Henderson
Varsity Assistant Coach
James Brown
Travis Fuhol
Varsity Assistant Coach
Kyle Willette
Assistant Coach
Logan Lindquist
Assistant coach
Erick Harcey
Assistant coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/03/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Deer River

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

12/03/2021

5:30pm

No Results

North Branch

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

12/03/2021

5:30pm

No Results

North Branch

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Amery

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Foley

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Hibbing High School

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

New Richland-H-E-G

Chisago Lakes High School

12/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Andover

Andover HS

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chaska-Chan

TBD

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Park

Park High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Elk River

TBD

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Anoka

Park High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Bison Girls Hockey

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

East Ridge

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Eden Prairie

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Elk River

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Hopkins

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Irondale

TBD

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Lake City

Park High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Mankato West

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Minnetonka

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Osseo

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Owatonna

TBD

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

River Falls School District

Park High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rosemount

TBD

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Saint Thomas Academy

Park High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Wayzata

TBD

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Woodbury

TBD

12/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Big Lake

Big Lake High School

12/17/2021

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

TBA

12/18/2021

9:00am

No Results

Anoka

Anoka HS

12/18/2021

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

TBA

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Eau Claire Memorial

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Abbotsford

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Central

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Cloquet

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Colby

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Durand

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Eau Claire North

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Ellsworth Community

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Independence

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Mahtomedi

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Maple Grove

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Mondovi

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Rocori

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Simley

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Superior

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Whitehall

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

01/07/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Princeton

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Brainerd

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Elk River

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Mahtomedi

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Park

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Roseville Area

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

St. Francis

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

St. Peter

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Two Rivers

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/13/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Monticello

Monticello Middle School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

01/20/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Becker

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Mounds View

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Prior Lake

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Sartell

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

01/28/2022

4:30pm

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus

02/05/2022

8:00am

No Results

Minnetonka

Minnetonka H.S.

02/05/2022

8:00am

No Results

New Prague

Minnetonka H.S.

02/05/2022

8:00am

No Results

Roosevelt

Minnetonka H.S.

02/10/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Saint Francis

Cambridge-Isanti High School - Gym (N, S & C)

02/18/2022

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

Champlin Park HS

02/25/2022

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

Elk River High School

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

The Frederick Gunn School

03/04/2022

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

The Frederick Gunn School

03/05/2022

TBD

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

The Frederick Gunn School