Skip to main content

Centennial High School

Cross Country Running, Girls (7AAA)

Nickname: Cougars
School Colors: Red, Black and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1924
ISD No. 12
Admin. Region: 5AA

4757 North Road
Circle Pines, MN 55014-1898

Phone: 763-792-5000

Team Personnel

Ryan Evans
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Nicole Walker
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Mike Evans
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
John Kretschmer
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Courtney Ramsay
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Elizabeth Literski
Varsity Assistant Coach
Matt Longen
Varsity Assistant Coach
Volunteer Assistant Coach (V/JV)
Nicole Walker
Assistant Coach
Elizabeth Literski
Mike Evans
Assistant Coach
Ryan Evans
Head Coach
John Kretschmer
Assistant Coach
Courtney Ramsay
Assistant Coach
Matt Longen
Volunteer Assistant Coach (V/JV)

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Paul Central

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Breck

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Buffalo

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chanhassen

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chaska

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Como Park

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Eagan

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Harding

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Irondale

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Johnson

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Lakeville South

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

North

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Roseville

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

South St. Paul

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Paul Humboldt

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

09/02/2021

TBD

No Results

St Olaf College

St Olaf College

09/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Isanti Middle School

09/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Isanti Middle School

09/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Duluth Denfeld

Isanti Middle School

09/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Duluth East

Isanti Middle School

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Andover

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Anoka

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Apple Valley

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Edina

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville South

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Nova Classical Academy

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Osseo

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Prior Lake

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Richfield

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Roosevelt

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Shakopee

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Louis Park

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Paul Central

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Visitation

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Woodbury

Steve Michaud Park

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Osseo

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Andover

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Anoka

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Armstrong

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Belle Plaine Schools

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Blaine

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

DeLaSalle

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Elk River

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Hill-Murray

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Irondale

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Maple Grove

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Monticello

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Mounds Park Academy

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Park Center

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Parnassus Preparatory

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Robbinsdale Cooper

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Rosemount

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Simley

Elm Creek Park Reserve

09/30/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Spring Lake Park

Elm Creek Park Reserve

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Armstrong

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Brooklyn Center

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Central

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

DeLaSalle

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

East Ridge

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Fridley

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Heritage Christian Academy

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Hill-Murray

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Mound Westonka

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

North

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Providence Academy

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rogers High School

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Spectrum

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

St. Francis

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

St. Paul Central

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Woodbury

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Zimmerman

Prairie Park

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Maple Grove

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Andover

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Anoka

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Armstrong

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Blaine

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Champlin Park

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Elk River

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Osseo

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Park Center

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Rogers High School

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Spring Lake Park

Elk River Golf Club

10/13/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Totino-Grace

Elk River Golf Club

10/19/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Armstrong

Centennial High School

10/19/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Buffalo

Centennial High School

10/19/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Osseo

Centennial High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Anoka

Anoka High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Andover

Anoka High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Blaine

Anoka High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Anoka High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Anoka High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Duluth East

Anoka High School

10/27/2021

3:15pm

No Results

Forest Lake

Anoka High School