Skip to main content

Centennial High School

Wrestling (4AAA)

Nickname: Cougars
School Colors: Red, Black and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 1924
ISD No. 12
Admin. Region: 5AA

4757 North Road
Circle Pines, MN 55014-1898

Phone: 763-792-5000

Team Personnel

Chase Steffen
Varsity Head Coach
Centennial Head Wrestling Coach
Jack Bergeland
Varsity Assistant Coach
Head Assistant Coach
Mike Williams
Varsity Assistant Coach
Luke Breuning
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Wrestling Coach
John Bergeland
Varsity Assistant Coach
Dr. John Bergeland
Isaiah Bettinger
Varsity Assistant Coach
Chase Steffen
Centennial Head Wrestling Coach
Luke Breuning
Assistant Wrestling Coach
John Bergeland
Dr. John Bergeland
Isaiah Bettinger
Jack Bergeland
Head Assistant Coach
Mike Williams

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Blaine

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Elk River

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Orono

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Perham

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Waconia

Saint Michael-Albertville High School

12/09/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Blaine

Blaine HS

12/09/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Blaine HS

12/11/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mounds View

Mounds View High School

12/11/2021

10:00am

No Results

Apple Valley

Mounds View High School

12/11/2021

10:00am

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Mounds View High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Annandale Schools

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Becker

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Paynesville Area

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Springfield

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Watertown-Mayer

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Chaska-Chan

Chanhassen High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Anoka

Chanhassen High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Big Lake

Chanhassen High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

North

North High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

North High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

Hopkins

North High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

Ogilvie

North High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

St. Paul Johnson

North High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

Tartan

North High School

12/30/2021

8:30am

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

North High School

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Champlin Park

Centennial High School

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Maple Grove

Centennial High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Buffalo

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Chanhassen

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Marshall

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Medford (MN)

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

New Ulm

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Orono

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Staples-Motley

Buffalo High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Willmar Senior

Buffalo High School

01/12/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Burnsville

Centennial High School- Cougar Stadium

01/12/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Edina

Centennial High School- Cougar Stadium

01/21/2022

5:00pm

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus

01/21/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Irondale

White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus

01/21/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Mahtomedi

White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy High School

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Champlin Park

Bloomington Kennedy High School

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Fridley

Bloomington Kennedy High School

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Hastings

Bloomington Kennedy High School

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Hopkins

Bloomington Kennedy High School

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Bloomington Kennedy High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Hastings

Hastings High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Ellsworth Community

Hastings High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Prescott

Hastings High School

01/28/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Forest Lake

Centennial High School

01/28/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Tartan

Centennial High School

02/03/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Andover

Andover High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

Lakeville South

Centennial High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Centennial High School

02/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

TBD

Centennial High School