Skip to main content

Chisago Lakes High School

Wrestling (4AA)

Nickname: Wildcats
School Colors: Forest Green/Vegas Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 1033
ISD No. 2144
Admin. Region: 7AA

29400 Olinda Trail
Lindstrom, MN 55045

Phone: 651-213-2500

Team Personnel

Shawn Frederixon
Varsity Head Coach
Bryan Nelson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant coach/9th grade coach
Chad Stenson
Varsity Assistant Coach
coach
Shawn Frederixon
Bryan Nelson
Assistant coach/9th grade coach
Chad Stenson
coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/02/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Monticello

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Amery

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Foley

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Chisago Lakes High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

New Richland-H-E-G

Chisago Lakes High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

South Saint Paul

SSP - High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Mahtomedi

SSP - High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

St. Paul Harding

SSP - High School

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Bemidji

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Cloquet

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Foley

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Frazee

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Little Falls

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Moorhead

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Mound Westonka

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Pierz

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Sartell

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Staples-Motley

Brainerd H.S.

12/10/2021

4:30pm

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Bemidji

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Cloquet

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Foley

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Frazee

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Grand Rapids

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Little Falls

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Moorhead

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Mound Westonka

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Pierz

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Sartell

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

Staples-Motley

Brainerd H.S.

12/11/2021

10:30am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Brainerd H.S.

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Armstrong

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Champlin Park

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Goodhue

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

North

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

North Branch

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Proctor

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Rogers High School

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Rush City

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

St Croix Central

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

St. Croix Falls

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Stewartville

Chisago Lakes High School

12/17/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Woodbury

Chisago Lakes High School

01/06/2022

6:00pm

No Results

North Branch

North Branch High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Mora

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Mora

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Aitkin

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Aitkin

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Albany

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Albany

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Andover

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Andover

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Delano

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Grand Rapids

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Grand Rapids

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Mille Lacs

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Mille Lacs

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Onamia

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Onamia

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Rush City

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Rush City

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Sartell

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Spectrum

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Spectrum

Mora Civic Center

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Thief River Falls

Mora Civic Center

01/14/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Becker

Becker High School

01/14/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids - Rice

Becker High School

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Brooklyn Center Centaurs

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Columbia Heights

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Como Park

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Highland Park

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Hopkins

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Norwood Young America

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Ogilvie

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Park Center

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

St. Paul Humboldt

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/15/2022

9:30am

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/18/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Ogilvie

Chisago Lakes High School

01/18/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Pine City

Chisago Lakes High School

01/18/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Princeton

Chisago Lakes High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Big Lake

Big Lake High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield

Big Lake High School

01/25/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Saint Francis

St. Francis High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Brooklyn Center Centaurs

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

North

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Johnson

St. Paul Johnson H.S.

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

East Ridge

St. Paul Johnson H.S.

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

New Richland-H-E-G

St. Paul Johnson H.S.

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Two Rivers

St. Paul Johnson H.S.

02/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids Middle School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Aitkin

Grand Rapids Middle School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Grand Rapids Middle School

02/25/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Chisago Lakes High School

02/26/2022

8:00am

No Results

Chisago Lakes High School

Roster

Number Name Position Weight Year
Bender, Logan 195 9
Bender-Ehlke, Braxton 132 9
Gilman, Charles 220 9
Morley, Brycen 145 9
Morley, Owen 120 8
Novack, Andrew 138 11
Palmer, Riley 120 11
Trupe, Hayden 145 12