Skip to main content

C-E-C Lumberjacks - Hockey, Boys

Hockey, Boys (7AA)

Schools: Cloquet High School, Esko High School, Carlton High School

Team Personnel

Shea Walters
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Scott Kishel
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Erik Hanson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Shea Walters
Head Coach
Scott Kishel
Assistant Coach
Erik Hanson

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/26/2021

2:00pm

0 - 4

Andover

Minnetonka Ice Arena

11/27/2021

7:00pm

1 - 5

Minnetonka

Minnetonka Ice Arena

11/30/2021

7:30pm

4 - 3

Hibbing High School

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

12/04/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Ice Garden

12/09/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth Denfeld

Heritage Arena

12/14/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Proctor

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

12/16/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth East

Heritage Arena

12/18/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Champlin Park

Champlin Ice Forum

12/21/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

12/23/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Academy of Holy Angels

Richfield Ice Arena

12/28/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Blake

Bloomington Ice Garden

12/29/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Centennial

Bloomington Ice Garden

12/30/2021

2:30pm

No Results

Hill-Murray

Bloomington Ice Garden

01/06/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Brainerd

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/07/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Stillwater

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/18/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/20/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Marshall School, Duluth

Mars Lakeview Arena

01/25/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Rock Ridge

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/28/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena

01/31/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center

02/03/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Hermantown

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/07/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Duluth East

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/10/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Superior

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/12/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Holy Family Catholic

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/19/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBA

02/22/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBA

02/26/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBA

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBA

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Yrjanson, Kaleb G 9
2 Ellena, Cooper D 10
3 Antonutti, Joey F 10
4 Painovich, Dayne F 11
5 Young, Karson D 9
7 Bertogliat, Gino D 10
8 Patten, Karson D 11
9 Wilson, Owen F 10
10 Dunaiski, Patrick F 11
11 Knutson, Noah F 11
12 Moran, Saige F 10
13 Mrozik, Wyatt F 12
14 Stewart, Jace F 10
15 Salo, Carter D 12
16 Nordin, Grant D 12
17 Kilichowski, Ethan F 10
18 Purcell, Connor F 10
20 Rauner, Lucas D 11
21 Andersen, Brady F 11
22 Ermatinger, Aaron F 12
23 Jones, Ryan F/D 10
24 Erickson, Gabe D 10
25 Kazel, Alex F 11
26 Keating, Luke D 11
27 Barta, Joel F 10
28 Lahti, Kyle F 10
30 Kubis, Caden G 10
31 Abrahamson, Kyle G 12
32 Sickmann, Logan G 10
33 Walsh, Jacob G 12
34 Etter, Evan F 10
36 Hipp, Spencer F 10
37 Williams, Matthew F/D 10
38 Plante, Beau F 10