Skip to main content

C-E-C Lumberjacks

Hockey, Girls (7A)

Schools: Cloquet High School, Esko High School, Carlton High School

Team Personnel

Courtney Olin
Varsity Head Coach
Dave Esse
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Girls Assistant Coach
Patricia Elsmore
Varsity Assistant Coach
Goalie Coach
Courtney Olin
Dave Esse
Varsity Girls Assistant Coach
Patricia Elsmore
Goalie Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/13/2021

3:00pm

4 - 2

Anoka

Anoka Arena

11/19/2021

7:30pm

0 - 4

South Saint Paul

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

11/20/2021

12:00pm

1 - 4

Orono

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

11/23/2021

7:30pm

2 - 1

Moose Lake

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

11/30/2021

7:00pm

1 - 4

Grand Rapids/Greenway

Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center

12/04/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

12/07/2021

7:00pm

No Results

North Shore Storm

Two Harbors Arena

12/09/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Hibbing High School

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

12/14/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth Northern Stars

Heritage Arena

12/16/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Moose Lake

Moose Lake High School

12/18/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Sartell

Sartell - Bernicks Arena

12/21/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Proctor/Hermantown

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

12/23/2021

7:30pm

No Results

Pine City

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/04/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Marshall School, Duluth

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/08/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Osseo

Dick Vraa Ice Arena

01/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Superior

Superior High School

01/13/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Duluth Northern Stars

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/15/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Northern Tier (St Francis School)

East Bethel Ice Arena

01/15/2022

1:00pm

No Results

St. Francis

East Bethel Ice Arena

01/18/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Hibbing High School

Hibbing Memorial Arena

01/20/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Northern Lakes Coop

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/25/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Eveleth-Gilbert

MECC - Iron Trail Arena

01/28/2022

6:30pm

No Results

Chisago Lakes

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

01/31/2022

7:30pm

No Results

North Shore Storm

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/04/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/05/2022

2:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/09/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBA

02/12/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

MECC - Iron Trail Arena

02/16/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

MECC - Iron Trail Arena

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Lane, Torrie G 10
2 Dostal, Marina F 12
3 Kuklinski, Reese F/D 9
4 Jones, Dana F 12
5 Loeb, Erin F 10
7 Welch, Emma D 11
8 Parks, Emma D 9
9 Johnson, Carly F 10
11 Harriman, Bella D 12
12 Maslowski, Carlee F 12
13 Stewart, Tenley D 12
14 Sathre, Bryn F/D 8
15 Martin, Brynn F 12
16 Sathre, Elsa F 9
17 Litchke, Emily D 11
18 Will, Kaley F 10
19 Jones, Allie F 9
20 Lindstrom, Josie D 9
22 Metzer Korpela, Katie F/D 10
23 Eugenis, Eve F 12
24 Halverson, Francesca D 11
25 Erickson, Madison F 9
26 Moran, Eryka F 8
27 Blais, Sarah D 9
28 Schneberger, Ashtyn F 12
29 Hurst, Madison D 10
30 Kiminski, Araya G 11
31 Lilly, Gwen F/D 10
32 Barousse, Therese F 8
38 Diver, Roena G 11