Skip to main content

Edina High School

Cross Country Running, Girls (6AA)

Nickname: Hornets
School Colors: Kelly Green & White
MSHSL Enrollment: 2587
ISD No. 273
Admin. Region: 6AA

6754 Valley View Road
Edina, MN 55439

Phone: 952-848-3800

Team Personnel

Matt Gabrielson
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Sara Elliott
Varsity Assistant Coach
MS Coach
Lynn Sosnowski
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Varsity Coach
Matt Gabrielson
Head Coach
Lynn Sosnowski
Assistant Varsity Coach
Sara Elliott
MS Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Champlin Park (B)

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Breck

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Buffalo

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Holy Angels / Richfield

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Holy Family Catholic

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Hopkins

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Orono

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Providence Academy (MN)

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rogers High School

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Francis

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Paul Johnson

Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park

09/03/2021

8:30am

No Results

Pleasant Valley

Bettendorf, Iowa

09/04/2021

8:30am

No Results

Pleasant Valley

Bettendorf, Iowa

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Andover

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Anoka

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Apple Valley

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Centennial

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Coon Rapids

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville South

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Nova Classical Academy

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Osseo

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Prior Lake

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Richfield

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Roosevelt

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Shakopee

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Louis Park

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

St. Paul Central

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Visitation

Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Woodbury

Steve Michaud Park

09/28/2021

5:45pm

No Results

Waconia

Waconia-Bayview Elementary School

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Chaska

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Burnsville

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Chanhassen

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Eden Prairie

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Hopkins

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Washburn

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Minnetonka High School

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

New Prague

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Osseo

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Prior Lake

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Richfield

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Roosevelt

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Shakopee

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Stillwater

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Two Rivers

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Waconia

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Alexandria Area

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Albany

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Becker

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Buffalo

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Chanhassen

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Chaska

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Farmington

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Fergus Falls

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Highland Park

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Little Falls

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Marshall

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minnetonka High School

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mounds View

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

New London-Spicer

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Pequot Lakes

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Red Wing

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Rocori

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Roseville

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Saint Thomas Academy

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Sartell

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Sioux Falls Washington

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Staples-Motley

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Stillwater

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Thief River Falls

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Willmar

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/09/2021

10:00am

No Results

Windom

Alexandria - Arrowwood Resort

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

Buffalo

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

Eden Prairie

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

Hopkins

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

Minnetonka High School

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/14/2021

4:10pm

No Results

Wayzata

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Armstrong

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Academy of Holy Angels

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Benilde-St. Margaret's

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Chanhassen

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Chaska

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Eden Prairie

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Elk River

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Heritage Christian Academy

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Hopkins

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Hutchinson

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Kaleidoscope Charter

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Washburn

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Minnetonka High School

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

New Prague

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Parnassus Preparatory

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Patrick Henry

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Providence Academy (MN)

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Richfield

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Robbinsdale Cooper

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Saint Thomas Academy

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Shakopee

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Simley

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Waconia

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Wayzata

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal

10/25/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Willmar

Bassett Creek Park - Crystal