Skip to main content

Duluth East High School

Hockey, Boys (7AA)

Nickname: Greyhounds
School Colors: Red & Grey
MSHSL Enrollment: 1430
ISD No. 709
Admin. Region: 7AA

301 North 40th Ave East
Duluth, MN 55804

Phone: 218-336-8845

Team Personnel

Stephen Pitoscia
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Allen Ratai
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Mathias
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant coach
Casey Kudler
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant/Goalie Coach
Steven Holappa
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity and JV Assistant Coach
Steve Pitoscia
Head Coach
Allen Ratai
Assistant Coach
Matthew Mathias
Assistant coach
Casey Kudler
Assistant/Goalie Coach
Steven Holappa
Varsity and JV Assistant Coach

Gallery

Duluth East

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/26/2021

7:00pm

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

TCO Sports Garden

11/27/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Chaska

Bloomington Ice Garden

11/30/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

Heritage Arena

12/02/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

Heritage Arena

12/04/2021

2:30pm

No Results

Wayzata

Wayzata High School

12/07/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Forest Lake

Heritage Arena

12/11/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Eden Prairie

Heritage Arena

12/16/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Heritage Arena

12/21/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Andover

Andover High School

12/23/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center

12/31/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Blaine

Fogerty Ice Arena

01/04/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Rock Ridge

Eveleth Hippodrome

01/06/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center

01/08/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Stillwater

Duluth Heritage Sports Center

01/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Centennial

Centennial Sports Arena

01/15/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Minnetonka

Heritage Arena

01/18/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Denfeld

Heritage Arena

01/22/2022

12:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Heritage Arena - Sill Arena

01/29/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Mounds View

Heritage Arena

02/02/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Superior

UW-Superior Wessman Arena

02/05/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Elk River High School

02/07/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Cloquet-Esko-Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center

02/10/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Champlin Park

Champlin Park High School

02/12/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Rogers High School

Rogers Ice Arena

02/15/2022

7:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Heritage Arena

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Dirkers, Fletcher G 12
1 Dirkers, Fletcher G 12
3 Downs, Grady D 11
3 Downs, Grady D 11
4 Berg, Lars F 12
5 Christian, Cole F 11
6 Olson, Brody D 9
6 Olson, Brody D 9
6 Olson, Brody D 9
8 Sudoh, Makoto F 11
8 Sudoh, Makoto F 11
8 Sudoh, Makoto F 11
10 Murray, Henry D 11
10 Murray, Henry D 11
10 Murray, Henry D 11
12 Vallie, Wyatt D 10
12 Vallie, Wyatt D 10
12 Vallie, Wyatt D 10
13 Smith, Tyler D 12
13 Smith, Tyler D 12
13 Smith, Tyler D 12
14 Erickson, Dylan F 12
14 Erickson, Dylan F 12
15 Gunderson, Thomas F 10
15 Gunderson, Thomas F 10
15 Gunderson, Thomas F 10
17 Zwak, Wyatt F 12
17 Zwak, Wyatt F 12
17 Zwak, Wyatt F 12
18 Turpen, Gunnar F 11
18 Turpen, Gunnar F 11
18 Turpen, Gunnar F 11
19 Spenningsby, Aiden F 11
19 Spenningsby, Aiden F 11
19 Spenningsby, Aiden F 11
22 Donovan, Boden F 11
22 Donovan, Boden F 11
24 Fresvik, Eli F 12
24 Fresvik, Eli F 12
24 Fresvik, Eli F 12
25 Winkler, Grant D 11
25 Winkler, Grant D 11
25 Winkler, Grant D 11
26 LaMaster, Ben D 12
26 LaMaster, Ben D 12
26 LaMaster, Ben D 12
37 Teng, Nathan F 11
37 Teng, Nathan F 11
37 Teng, Nathan F 11
41 Ziemski, Zander G 11
41 Ziemski, Zander G 11
41 Ziemski, Zander G 11
43 Cooke, Hunter F 11