Skip to main content

Duluth East High School

Volleyball, Girls (7AAAA)

Nickname: Greyhounds
School Colors: Red & Grey
MSHSL Enrollment: 1430
ISD No. 709
Admin. Region: 7AA

301 North 40th Ave East
Duluth, MN 55804

Phone: 218-336-8845

Team Personnel

Susan Schmidt
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach, Program Head
Josie Sundeen
Varsity Assistant Coach
C-Team Coach
Marcie Peeters
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
Nikoli Wiens
Varsity Assistant Coach
Junior Varsity Coach
Madelyn Wolff
Varsity Assistant Coach
Junior Varsity Coach
Susan Schmidt
Varsity Head Coach, Program Head
Nikoli Wiens
Junior Varsity Coach
Madelyn Wolff
Junior Varsity Coach
Josie Sundeen
C-Team Coach
Marcie Peeters
Varsity Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/23/2021

9:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Forest Lake High School

08/26/2021

6:00pm

3 - 1

Princeton

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

08/31/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Cloquet

Cloquet Middle School

09/02/2021

7:00pm

2 - 3

Ashland

Ashland High School

09/07/2021

7:00pm

2 - 3

Hermantown

Hermantown High School

09/08/2021

7:00pm

3 - 1

St. Francis

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/13/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Carlton High School

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/16/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Grand Rapids

Grand Rapids High School

09/21/2021

7:00pm

2 - 3

Proctor

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Brainerd

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

1 - 2

Calumet

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Deer River

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Denfeld

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Esko

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Grand Rapids

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

0 - 2

Nevis

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Princeton

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Superior

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

09/30/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Greenway

Greenway High School

10/05/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Superior

Superior High School

10/12/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Denfeld

Duluth Denfeld High School

10/14/2021

7:00pm

3 - 1

Esko

Esko High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eastview

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Concordia Academy

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

0 - 2

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Greenway

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Kasson-Mantorville

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

2 - 1

Le Sueur-Henderson

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

0 - 2

Minneota

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

0 - 2

Norwood Young America

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Orono

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Rosemount

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids - Rice

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Shakopee

Eastview

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Eastview

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Eastview

Eastview High School

10/19/2021

7:00pm

1 - 3

Bemidji

Bemidji High School

10/21/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Marshall (Duluth)

Duluth East High School - Gym EHS (Full Gym)

10/22/2021

1:30pm

2 - 1

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

10/23/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Moorhead

Moorhead High School

10/28/2021

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

High Seed

10/28/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth East High School

High Seed

11/03/2021

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

High Seed

11/06/2021

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

Cambridge-Isanti High School

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 Oltmanns, Ayla OH 11
2 Galchus, Sophie RS 11
4 Desulme, Hosanna DS/S 10
5 Schmidt, Brooke L/DS 11
6 Okoro, Olaeze S 10
7 Panger, Riley OH 11
8 Shields, Taytem RS 10
9 Zwak, Sydney OH 11
10 Kuklock, Kaitlyn RS 11
11 Domagall, Madaline MH 12
12 Ring, Ashlyn MH 12
13 Stevens, Rylee L/DS 12
14 Jensen, Kristi MH 10
15 Gerard, Julia DS 10
16 Borstad, Tayte OH 10