Skip to main content

Eastview High School

Cross Country Running, Boys (3AAA)

Nickname: Lightning
School Colors: Black,Blue,White,Silver
MSHSL Enrollment: 2184
ISD No. 196
Admin. Region: 3AA

6200 - 140th Street West
Apple Valley, MN 55124-6912

Phone: 952-431-8901

Team Personnel

Thomas Sharp
Varsity Head Coach
Eastview Varsity Head Boys Cross Country Coach
Cory Fusco
Varsity Assistant Coach
Eastview Varsity Assistant Boys Cross Country Coach
Thomas Sharp
Eastview Varsity Head Boys Cross Country Coach
Cory Fusco
Eastview Varsity Assistant Boys Cross Country Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Hopkins

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Andover

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Buffalo

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Chanhassen

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Chaska

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Eden Prairie

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Edina

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Lakeville South

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Marshall

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Prior Lake

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/09/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Willmar

Gale Woods-Minnetrista

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Mayo

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Albert Lea

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Austin

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Byron Public Schools

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Chatfield

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Cotter Schools

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Hastings

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

John Marshall

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Kasson-Mantorville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Luverne

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Northfield

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Onalaska

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Owatonna

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Pine Island

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Red Wing

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Century

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rosemount

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Saint Charles

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Schaeffer Academy

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Stewartville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Stillwater

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Winona

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Rochester Mayo

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Central

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Central

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Aquinas

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Aquinas

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Arcadia

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Arcadia

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Brookwood

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Brookwood

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Holmen

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Holmen

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Logan

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Logan

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Luther

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Luther

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Melrose-Mindoro

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Melrose-Mindoro

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Regis

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Regis

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Sparta

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Sparta

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Tomah

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Tomah

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Viroqua

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Viroqua

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

West Salem

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

West Salem

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Westby Area

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Westby Area

Maple Grove Venues

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Central

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Maple Grove Venues

10/05/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Chaska

Gale Woods Farm-Minnetrista

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Eagan

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Apple Valley

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Burnsville

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Farmington

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Lakeville North

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Lakeville South

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Prior Lake

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Rosemount

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

11:35am

No Results

Shakopee

Eagan High School

10/28/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

Valleywood Golf Course

11/06/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

St. Olaf College

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Adamson, Thomas 11
Mullin, Tyler 9
LaSota, Payton 12
Leach, Maxwell 12
Levin, Eduard 10
Marungar, Swaminathan 11
Mathews, Charles 10
Mekonnen, Aiden 12
Munson, Elias 11
Kristjanson, Ty 11
Olsen, Ira 11
Piller, Burke 10
Setterlund, Charles 11
Taylor, Brock 9
Taylor, Ethan 12
Young, Ian 11
Kronkvist, John 12
Izzo, Matthew 10
Agoranos, Ethan 12
Buckley, Nathan 11
Barry, Connor 10
Belinske, Brady 9
Brandel, Ryan 12
Breimhurst, Alexander 12
Bruecken, Henry 9
Buckley, Benjamin 9
Dalzell, Isaiah 12
Hawkins, Taylor 11
Dungy, Kyle 10
Dunne, Hunter 12
Ellringer, Cody 10
Getman, Nathaniel 12
Hanson, Jack 11
Hartos, Storm 10
Zillhardt, Eli 9