Skip to main content

Eastview High School

Cross Country Running, Girls (3AAA)

Nickname: Lightning
School Colors: Black,Blue,White,Silver
MSHSL Enrollment: 2184
ISD No. 196
Admin. Region: 3AA

6200 - 140th Street West
Apple Valley, MN 55124-6912

Phone: 952-431-8901

Team Personnel

Jorjean Fischer
Varsity Head Coach
Eastview Varsity Head Girls Cross Country Coach
McKenzie Carper
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant XC Coach
Derek Schlager
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Girls Cross Country Coach
Jennifer Hugstad-Vaa
Varsity Assistant Coach
Eastview Varsity Assistant Girls Cross Country Coach
Jorjean Fischer
Eastview Varsity Head Girls Cross Country Coach
Jennifer Hugstad-Vaa
Eastview Varsity Assistant Girls Cross Country Coach
McKenzie Carper
Assistant XC Coach
Derek Schlager
Assistant Girls Cross Country Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

09/09/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Eagan

Lexington-Diffley Athletic Fields

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Mayo

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Albert Lea

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Austin

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Burnsville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Byron Public Schools

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Chatfield

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Cotter Schools

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Hastings

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

John Marshall

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Kasson-Mantorville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Luverne

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Northfield

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Onalaska

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Owatonna

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Pine Island

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Red Wing

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Century

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Lourdes

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rosemount

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Saint Charles

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Schaeffer Academy

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Stewartville

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Stillwater

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Winona

Rochester Mayo

09/16/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Rochester Mayo

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Burnsville

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Academy of Holy Angels

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Eagan

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Forest Lake

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Lakeville South

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Minneapolis Washburn

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Northfield

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Patrick Henry

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Richfield

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Rosemount

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Saint Agnes

Nicollet Middle School

09/23/2021

3:50pm

No Results

Simley

Nicollet Middle School

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

New Prague

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Academy of Holy Angels

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Eagan

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Holy Family Catholic

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Jordan

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Le Sueur-Henderson

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Norwood Young America

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Red Wing

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Sibley East

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Tri-City United

Cedar Lake Farm - NP

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Owatonna

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Albert Lea

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Austin

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Eagan

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

John Marshall

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Mankato West

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Northfield

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Century

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rochester Mayo

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Rosemount

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Winona

Brooktree Golf Course

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Brooktree Golf Course

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Eagan

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Apple Valley

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Burnsville

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Farmington

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Lakeville South

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Prior Lake

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Rosemount

Eagan High School

10/15/2021

12:05pm

No Results

Shakopee

Eagan High School

10/28/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

Valleywood Golf Course

11/06/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

St. Olaf College

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Artwohl, Samantha 9
Omar, Maidah 11
Wetenkamp, Lara 11
Warren, Elsie 10
Vinod, Harini 10
Thompson, Alexys 10
Swenson, Grace 11
Quady, Samantha 11
Puit, Gracie 9
Percival, Emily 10
Omar, Rudaina 9
Olson, Sonja 11
Brown, Morgan 10
Loberg, Kienna 7
Knight, Hadley 8
Kenney, Erin 12
Jones, Terrin 10
Garrett, Emily 11
Dayton, Robyn 12
Dahlman, Lidia 10
Coyne, Brigid 12
Chambers, Grace 10
Wrase, Ana 12