Skip to main content

Fergus Falls High School

Wrestling (8AA)

Nickname: Otters
School Colors: Maroon and Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 588
ISD No. 544
Admin. Region: 6A

601 E Randolph Avenue
Fergus Falls, MN 56537-1669

Phone: 218-998-0544

Team Personnel

Adam Schlepp
Varsity Head Coach
Mueller
Varsity Assistant Coach
Adam Schlepp
John Mueller

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/04/2021

TBD

No Results

Fosston

Fosston

12/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Osakis

Osakis

12/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

West Central Area

Osakis

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

West Central Area

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Benson

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Canby

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Dawson-Boyd

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Morris Area

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Ottertail Central

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Pelican Rapids

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Wheaton

WCA Secondary School, Barrett

12/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

FF Roosevelt School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sartell

FF Roosevelt School

12/31/2021

10:00am

No Results

Benson

Benson High School

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Willmar

Willmar High School

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Rocori

Willmar High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd H.S.

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Crush

Brainerd H.S.

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Lake Park Audubon

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Osakis

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek.

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/14/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Waubun High School

Lake Park-Audubon High School

01/18/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

01/18/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

FF Roosevelt School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids-Rice

FF Roosevelt School

01/25/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School

01/25/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Moorhead

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Thief River Falls

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Lake Park Audubon

Thief River Falls

02/03/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Melrose Area

FF Roosevelt School

02/03/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus

FF Roosevelt School

02/03/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Pierz

FF Roosevelt School

02/03/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Roseau

FF Roosevelt School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Pelican Rapids

FF Roosevelt School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

FF Roosevelt School

02/15/2022

TBD

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

02/18/2022

TBD

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

02/25/2022

TBD

No Results

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School

02/26/2022

TBD

No Results

Melrose Area

Melrose Area High School