Skip to main content

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Volleyball, Girls (2AA)

Nickname: Panthers
School Colors: Purple and Black
MSHSL Enrollment: 482
ISD No. 2859
Admin. Region: 2A

1621 E. 16th Street
Glencoe, MN 55336-1799

Phone: 320-864-2400
GSL Volleyball Fall 2021

Team Personnel

Lori Schwirtz
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Mary Lemke
Varsity Assistant Coach
JV Coach
Krysten Dane
Varsity Assistant Coach
9th Grade Coach
Meggan Nelson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Reserves Coach
Gina Nix
Varsity Assistant Coach
8th Grade Coach
Julia Schumann
Varsity Assistant Coach
7th Grade Coach
Lori Schwirtz
Varsity Head Coach
Mary Lemke
JV Coach
Krysten Dane
9th Grade Coach
Meggan Nelson
Varsity Reserves Coach
Gina Nix
8th Grade Coach
Julia Schumann
7th Grade Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/31/2021

7:00pm

1 - 3

Norwood Young America

Norwood Young America High School

09/02/2021

7:15pm

3 - 2

St. Peter

St. Peter High School

09/07/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Sibley East

Sibley East High School

09/09/2021

7:00pm

3 - 1

Holy Family Catholic

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

09/11/2021

9:50am

No Results

St. Peter

St. Peter High School

09/11/2021

9:50am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

St. Peter High School

09/11/2021

9:50am

2 - 0

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

St. Peter High School

09/11/2021

9:50am

No Results

Nicollet

St. Peter High School

09/11/2021

9:50am

2 - 0

NRHEG

St. Peter High School

09/14/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Mayer Lutheran

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

09/16/2021

7:00pm

3 - 1

Dassel-Cokato

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

09/21/2021

7:00pm

2 - 3

Delano

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

09/23/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Annandale

Annandale High School

09/28/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Watertown-Mayer

Watertown-Mayer High School

09/30/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

Tri-City United

Tri-City United High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

Cleveland

Tri-City United High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

Fairmont

Tri-City United High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

Tri-City United High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Tri-City United High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

New Richland-H-E-G

Tri-City United High School

10/02/2021

8:30am

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Tri-City United High School

10/05/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Lester Prairie

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

10/07/2021

7:00pm

No Results

New London-Spicer

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

10/12/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Litchfield

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School - GSL High School Gym - BLACK

10/14/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Rockford Area

Rockford High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Bloomington Jefferson

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Belle Plaine Schools

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Big Lake

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Coon Rapids

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Heron Lake-Okabena

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Jordan

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Minneapolis South

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Minneapolis Washburn

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Mound Westonka

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

New Ulm

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Park

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Princeton

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Roseville Area

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Sibley East

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/16/2021

9:00am

No Results

Spring Lake Park

Bloomington Jefferson High School

10/28/2021

7:00pm

No Results

High Seed

High Seed

10/28/2021

7:00pm

No Results

TBD

High Seed

11/01/2021

6:00pm

No Results

TBD

New Prague High School

11/04/2021

7:45pm

No Results

TBD

New Prague High School

11/06/2021

8:00pm

No Results

TBD

Mankato East High School

11/11/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

Xcel Energy Center

11/12/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

Xcel Energy Center

11/13/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

Xcel Energy Center

Roster

Number Name Position Year
16 P / 22 W Becker, Sophia 12
2 Zellmann, Alyssa 12
3 Schwirtz, Gabi 12
6 Becker, Brooke 12
7 Mathwig, Courtney 11
9 Petersen, Audrey 10
10 Radke, Alyssa 11
11 Sonju, Ellie 11
12 Goettl, Alisia 12
13 Graf, Malayna 12
14 Christianson, Brooklyn 10
15 Voss, Alaina 11