Skip to main content

Hayfield High School

Basketball, Boys (1A)

Nickname: Vikings
School Colors: Royal Blue, Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 191
ISD No. 203
Admin. Region: 1A

9 6th Avenue SE
Hayfield, MN 55940

Phone: 507-477-3235

Team Personnel

Chris Pack
Varsity Head Coach
Adam Schroeder
Varsity Assistant Coach
Tanner Kramer
Varsity Assistant Coach
John Kruger
Varsity Assistant Coach
Chris Pack
John Kruger
Adam Schroeder
Tanner Kramer

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/04/2021

7:30pm

70 - 44

Kingsland

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/07/2021

7:15pm

82 - 50

Schaeffer Academy

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/09/2021

7:30pm

47 - 51

Rushford-Peterson

Rushford-Peterson High School

12/13/2021

7:15pm

91 - 55

Medford

Medford High School

12/16/2021

7:15pm

75 - 51

Southland_

Adams High School Gym

12/17/2021

7:15pm

69 - 43

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/21/2021

7:15pm

80 - 49

Blooming Prairie

Blooming Prairie High School

12/28/2021

1:45pm

74 - 50

Bethlehem Academy

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/28/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Bethlehem Academy

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/28/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Lyle-Pacelli

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/28/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/29/2021

5:15pm

No Results

Bethlehem Academy

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/29/2021

5:15pm

66 - 41

Lyle-Pacelli

Hayfield High School - East Gym

12/29/2021

5:15pm

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Hayfield High School - East Gym

01/04/2022

7:15pm

70 - 42

Grand Meadow

Hayfield High School - East Gym

01/07/2022

7:15pm

66 - 51

Triton

Hayfield High School - East Gym

01/08/2022

4:15pm

59 - 38

St. Clair

Byron High School

01/11/2022

7:30pm

44 - 40

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Hayfield High School - East Gym

01/13/2022

7:15pm

58 - 45

Randolph

Randolph

01/21/2022

7:15pm

40 - 37

Maple River

Maple River Schools

01/24/2022

7:15pm

83 - 55

Blooming Prairie

Hayfield High School - East Gym

01/28/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Hayfield High School - East Gym

01/31/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Triton

Triton High School - Triton High School

02/04/2022

7:15pm

No Results

NRHEG

NRHEG Schools - New Richland

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

Minneota

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

Cherry

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

Cristo Rey Jesuit

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

Hill-Murray MN

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

Mounds View

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/05/2022

11:00am

No Results

New Prague

Kasson-Mantorville High School

02/08/2022

6:30pm

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Kenyon-Wanamingo High School

02/08/2022

6:30pm

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Kenyon-Wanamingo High School

02/11/2022

7:15pm

No Results

United South Central

Hayfield High School - East Gym

02/18/2022

5:45pm

No Results

Martin County West

Martin County West-Trimont Elementary

02/19/2022

2:30pm

No Results

Springfield

Springfield High School

02/22/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Randolph

Hayfield High School - East Gym

02/25/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Bethlehem Academy

Bethlehem Academy

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Bethlehem Academy

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Blooming Prairie

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Maple River

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Medford

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

NRHEG

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Randolph

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Triton

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

United South Central

TBA

02/26/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

TBA

Roster

Number Name Position Height Year
2 Watson, Isaac G 5'11 12
3 Jacobson, Zander F 6'4 10
4 Fritcher, Easton F 6'1 12
5 Klocke, Nolan G 6' 12
11 Matti, Isaac G 6'1 11
20 Manggaard, Aiden F 6'4 12
23 Pack, Ethan G 5'11 11
24 Foster, Kobe G 5'9 12
33 O'Malley, Brody F 6'2 12
35 Heydt, Karver F 6' 12
44 Tebay, Steele F 6'0 12