Skip to main content

Jackson County Central High School

Wrestling (3A)

Nickname: Huskies
School Colors: Navy and Silver
MSHSL Enrollment: 306
ISD No. 2895
Admin. Region: 3A

1128 N HWY PO Box 119
Jackson, MN 56143-1075

Phone: 507-847-5310

Team Personnel

Nathan Hanson
Varsity Head Coach
Head COach
Troy Schultz
Varsity Assistant Coach
Brandon Pygman
Varsity Assistant Coach
Nathan Hanson
Head COach
Troy Schultz
Brandon Pygman
Jacob Johnson

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/22/2021

TBD

No Results

-

Jackson County Central High School - Wrestling Room

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

Jackson County Central High School - Wrestling Room

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Spirit Lake Community Schools

Jackson County Central High School - Wrestling Room

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:45am

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Glencoe MN

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

B.O.L.D.

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Kimball Area

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Le Sueur-Henderson

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

New Ulm

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

St. Clair

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Wabasso

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Watertown-Mayer

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Windom

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/04/2021

9:30am

No Results

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

79 - 0

Luverne

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Redwood Valley

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Adrian-Ellsworth

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Aitkin

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Canton

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Fulda

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Luverne

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Madelia/Truman

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Maple River

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

New London-Spicer

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

New Richland-H-E-G

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Royalton

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

St. James Area

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

The Frederick Gunn School

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

United South Central

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Waseca

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

West Lyon

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Windom

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/11/2021

9:30am

No Results

Worthington

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Spencer

Spencer High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Marshall

Marshall High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Worthington

Marshall High School

12/29/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rumble on the Red

Fargo ND

12/30/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rumble on the Red

Fargo ND

01/07/2022

TBD

No Results

The Clash

Rochester

01/08/2022

TBD

No Results

The Clash

Rochester

01/13/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Windom

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

01/14/2022

TBD

No Results

Adrian Area

Adrian High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. James Area

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Fairmont

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Luverne

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Marshall

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

New Ulm

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Pipestone Area

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Redwood Valley

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Peter

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Waseca

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Windom

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Worthington

Saint James High School

01/21/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Wabasso

Wabasson HS

01/21/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Fulda

Wabasson HS

01/22/2022

TBD

No Results

Parkston

Parkston SD HS

01/25/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

01/27/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Pipestone Area

Pipestone Area High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Chatfield

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Dover-Eyota

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Farmington

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Medford (MN)

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Minneota

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Pine Island

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Clair

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

01/29/2022

10:00am

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/04/2022

7:00pm

No Results

-

TBD

02/10/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Jackson County Central High School - HS Main Gym

02/11/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/11/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/17/2022

6:00pm

No Results

High Seed

Jackson County Central High School

02/19/2022

12:00pm

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

-

02/26/2022

10:00am

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Wabasson HS

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Excel Energy Center

03/04/2022

TBD

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Excel Energy Center

03/04/2022

TBD

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Canby High School

03/05/2022

TBD

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Excel Energy Center

Roster

Number Name Position Weight Year
Altman, Kristofer 220/285 11
Ripke, Michael 7
Kolander, Carson 8
Landherr, Quinn 138/145 9
Leu-Freking, Kade 8
Malchow, Clay 145/152 9
Michelson, Trace 220/285 12
Mix, Jack 170 9
Mohning, Alexander 113/120 9
Phillips, Tate 113 7
Rodreguez, Issac 106 8
Hillmer, Blayze 8
Rodriguez, Isaiah 152/160 11
Rossow, Trey 138 10
Schley, Rory 145 11
Scholten, Cameron 285 11
Stai, Seth 132 10
Tupper, Dezmynd 7
Vancura, Caleb 182/195 11
Wenzel, Wyatt 145 11
Winter, Brayden 170/182 10
Johnson, Gage 7
Haskin, Caleb 285 9
Ambrose, Nolan 113/120 10
Clymer, Joshua 132 10
Anderson, Kie 120/126 12
Andrews, Landon 132/138 11
Andrews, Skyler 126/132 11
Arduser, Braeden 126 9
Arnold-Tweedt, Bentley 145 9
Bouakham, Ulises 113/120 11
Boyum, Andrew 132/138 12
Burgoyne, Ryan 8
Butzon, Logan 132/138 11
Dahlin, Benjamin 120/126 9
Hansen, Michael 182/195 9
Drahota, Marcus 145 9
Entriken, Cael 7
Erickson, Braeden 132 10
Freking, Thomas 138/145 11
Freking, Will 195/220 12
Fricke, Ryan 7
Haley, Matthew 170/182 11
Haley, Ryan 132 9
Handevidt, Payton 152/160 12
Withers, Dylan 145/152 11