Skip to main content

Minneapolis North Community High School

Wrestling (4A)

Nickname: Polars
School Colors: Royal Blue & White
MSHSL Enrollment: 294
ISD No. 1
Admin. Region: 4A

1500 James Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55411

Phone: 612-668-1700

Team Personnel

Malique Trumbo
Varsity Head Coach
HEAD COACH
Andrew Capirchio
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Norman Alston
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Raymond Dehn
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Ryan Ruzich
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/03/2021

5:00pm

12 - 66

Sibley East

Sibley East High School

12/03/2021

5:00pm

6 - 72

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Sibley East High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

42 - 24

Richfield

Bloomington Kennedy High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

30 - 34

Minneapolis Southwest

Southwest High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

29 - 48

Washburn

Southwest High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

18 - 66

South Saint Paul

SSP - High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

48 - 9

Robbinsdale Cooper

SSP - High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

39 - 35

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

SSP - High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

0 - 76

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley Watkins School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton

Eden Valley Watkins School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

9 - 60

Saint Agnes

Eden Valley Watkins School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Rogers High School

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Anoka

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Apple Valley

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Armstrong

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Becker

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Blaine

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Champlin Park (B)

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Chanhassen

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Dover-Eyota

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Elk River

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Farmington

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

GMLOKS

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Grand Rapids

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Holdingford

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mankato East

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minneapolis Edison

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minneota

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Morris Area

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Osseo

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Park

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Park Center

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Princeton

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Richfield

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Roosevelt

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Scott West

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Trinity School at River Ridge

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Two Rivers

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Zimmerman

Rogers High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

30 - 48

Le Sueur-Henderson

Le Sueur-Henderson High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

12 - 69

Springfield

Le Sueur-Henderson High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

18 - 66

Windom Area

Le Sueur-Henderson High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Albert Lea

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Big Lake

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Blaine

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Lake City

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Mound Westonka

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Osseo

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Perham

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Scott West

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Willmar

Eden Prairie High School

01/14/2022

5:30pm

12 - 66

Saint Croix Central

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

5:30pm

28 - 45

Barron Area Schools

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

5:30pm

No Results

Durand

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

5:30pm

18 - 64

Luck

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

5:30pm

No Results

Spooner

St Croix Central High School

01/15/2022

9:00am

18 - 52

Champlin Park (B)

Champlin Park HS

01/15/2022

9:00am

No Results

Coon Rapids

Champlin Park HS

01/15/2022

9:00am

No Results

Lakeville South

Champlin Park HS

01/15/2022

9:00am

24 - 48

Rush City/Braham (coop)

Champlin Park HS

01/15/2022

9:00am

No Results

Shakopee

Champlin Park HS

01/15/2022

9:00am

0 - 75

St. Francis

Champlin Park HS

01/15/2022

9:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Champlin Park HS

01/19/2022

5:00pm

30 - 39

Highland Park

Highland Park H.S.

01/19/2022

5:00pm

48 - 30

Hopkins

Highland Park H.S.

01/19/2022

5:00pm

40 - 34

North St. Paul High School

Highland Park H.S.

01/20/2022

5:00pm

42 - 36

Edison

North Community High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

50 - 25

Patrick Henry/FAIR

North Community High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

0 - 84

Pine River-Backus

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Albany

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

12 - 64

Brainerd

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Princeton

Pequot Lakes High School

02/01/2022

5:00pm

15 - 51

Mpls South

South High School

02/01/2022

5:00pm

48 - 15

Roosevelt/Heritage Academy

South High School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

3 - 47

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

02/10/2022

5:00pm

21 - 30

St. Paul Johnson

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Number Name Weight Year
Alcantara Lund, Johan 8
Purifoy, Jayvon 12
Wilson, Jalon 10
Thomas, Darrius 10
Stephon, Rendo 10
Smith, Kentral 10
Smith, Javion 9
Rendo, Stephon 10
Jaylen, Wiley 8
Allen, Trenten 9
Jaylen, Johnson 10
Hawkins, DeMario 9
Grunau, Cashmere 10
Ferrell, Andrew 10
Bynum, Antwand 11
Brooks, Joshua 10
Blanch, Simasjay 10
Wilson, Treyvon 9