Skip to main content

Minnehaha Academy

Basketball, Boys (4AA)

Nickname: Redhawks
School Colors: Red and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 351
ISD No. 1
Admin. Region: 4A

3100 West River Parkway
Minneapolis, MN 55406-8321

Phone: 612-729-8321

Team Personnel

Lance Johnson
Varsity Head Coach
Randy Carter
Varsity Assistant Coach
Peter Hamburge
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Ryan Johnson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Erik Klingner
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Chandler Sentell
Varsity Assistant Coach
Lead Assistant Coach
Lance Johnson
randy carter
Peter Hamburge
Assistant Coach
Ryan Johnson
Assistant Coach
Erik Klingner
Assistant Coach
Chandler Sentell
Lead Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/04/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Apple Valley

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

12/11/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis North

Hopkins - Lindbergh Center

12/14/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Eastview

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

12/21/2021

7:30pm

No Results

St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

East Ridge

East Ridge High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

East Ridge High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

Eastview

East Ridge High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

Lakeville South

East Ridge High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

North St. Paul

East Ridge High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

Rosemount

East Ridge High School

12/29/2021

7:45pm

No Results

Woodbury

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Totino-Grace

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Eastview

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Lakeville South

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

North St. Paul

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Rosemount

East Ridge High School

12/30/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Woodbury

East Ridge High School

01/07/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Minnetonka

Minnetonka High School

01/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Wayzata

Wayzata High School

01/15/2022

TBD

No Results

Aquinas

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Milwaukee Bradley Technical

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Aquinas

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

TBD

No Results

Black River Falls

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Black River Falls

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

TBD

No Results

Caledonia Area Public Schools

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Caledonia Area Public Schools

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

TBD

No Results

De Forest

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

De Forest

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

TBD

No Results

Fox Valley Lutheran

La Crosse Civic Center

01/15/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Fox Valley Lutheran

La Crosse Civic Center

01/19/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - All

01/22/2022

5:30pm

No Results

Wisconsin Lutheran

Minneapolis North High School

01/27/2022

7:00pm

No Results

St. Paul Academy and Summit

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

01/28/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Richfield

Richfield High School

01/29/2022

7:45pm

No Results

Twin Cities Academy/Great River Tigers

Hiawatha Collegiate High School

01/31/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Park Center

Park Center High School

02/03/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Blake

Blake School - Hopkins

02/04/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Maple River

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/05/2022

3:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Minnetonka

Minnetonka H.S.

02/15/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Buffalo

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/18/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Providence Academy

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/19/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Park

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/22/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Holy Family Catholic

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/24/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Columbia Heights

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

02/26/2022

1:30pm

No Results

Breck

Breck School

03/04/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Duluth East

Minnehaha Academy North Campus - Athletic Center - Main Court

Roster

Number Name Position Height Year
0 Dillard, Mykelti G 6'1" 11
2 Norsman, George F 6'2" 9
3 Thomas, Donte G 6'0" 10
4 Howze, Kobey G 5'11" 11
5 Barnes, Leroy G 6'2" 11
10 Aligbe, Prince G 6'7" 12
11 Jafar, Fitta G 6'0" 9
13 Caine, Savion G 6'0" 11
14 Omorodion, Uyiosa G 5'9" 12
22 Horton, Marcus G 6'0" 9
23 Aligbe, Rolyns P 6'8" 11
24 Cortes Weiss, Mateo F 6'4" 10
31 Starling, Quincy G 6'1" 9
32 Sorensen, Matthew F 6'3" 11
45 Lange, Peyton P 6'9 11