Skip to main content

Morris Benson Area Storm

Hockey, Boys (6A)

Schools: Morris Area School, Wheaton High School, Benson High School, Chokio-Alberta High School, Herman-Norcross High School, Hancock High School

Team Personnel

Jeremiah Day
Varsity Head Coach
Tony Schultz
Varsity Assistant Coach
John Schultz
Varsity Assistant Coach
Jeff Dehaan
Varsity Assistant Coach
Bo Olson
Varsity Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

10/15/2021

TBD

No Results

TBA

Morris Area

11/30/2021

6:00pm

1 - 5

Wadena-Deer Creek

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

12/03/2021

7:00pm

6 - 0

Bagley

Bagley High School

12/04/2021

1:00pm

2 - 5

River Lakes

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

12/09/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Willmar

Benson Civic Center

12/17/2021

7:00pm

1 - 10

Red Lake Falls

Red Lake Falls

12/18/2021

2:00pm

6 - 3

Worthington

Worthington HS

12/21/2021

7:00pm

3 - 7

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes

12/23/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Windom

Windom Arena

12/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Mayville-Portland

Benson Civic Center

12/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Park Rapids

Benson Civic Center

12/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Prairie Centre

Benson Civic Center

12/29/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Mayville-Portland

Benson Civic Center

12/29/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Park Rapids

Benson Civic Center

12/29/2021

3:00pm

No Results

Prairie Centre

Benson Civic Center

01/06/2022

7:00pm

4 - 0

Wahpeton

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/07/2022

5:00pm

0 - 6

Mayville-Portland

Mayville-Portland

01/13/2022

5:45pm

3 - 4

Willmar

Willmar - Civic Center

01/15/2022

1:00pm

5 - 1

Marshall

Benson Civic Center

01/18/2022

5:00pm

2 - 7

Litchfield

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/21/2022

5:00pm

4 - 1

Fairmont

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

01/22/2022

1:00pm

13 - 0

Fairmont

Benson Civic Center

01/25/2022

5:15pm

5 - 7

Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Hockey Arena

01/28/2022

7:00pm

6 - 5

Luverne

Benson Civic Center - North Arena

01/29/2022

2:00pm

7 - 1

Worthington

Benson Civic Center

01/31/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek.

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

02/03/2022

7:00pm

4 - 1

Prairie Centre

Lee Community Center (Morris, MN)

02/05/2022

3:00pm

3 - 6

Luverne

Luverne HS

02/15/2022

7:00pm

6 - 0

Wahpeton

Wahpeton

02/17/2022

7:00pm

5 - 4

Prairie Centre

Sauk Centre Ice Arena

02/24/2022

7:00pm

5 - 4

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

02/26/2022

4:00pm

2 - 10

Alexandria Area

MAC

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

MSHSL

TBD

Number Name Position Height Weight Year
1 Danielson, Christopher 10
1 Danielson, Christopher G 11
2 DeHaan, Brady 12
2 DeHaan, Brady F 13
3 Gunlogson, Levi F 13
3 Gunlogson, Levi 12
4 Blume, Hunter D 13
4 Blume, Hunter 12
5 LeClair, Hunter 11
5 LeClair, Hunter D 12
6 Thompson, Sam D 13
6 Thompson, Samuel 12
7 Hansen, Brett F 13
7 Hansen, Brett 12
8 Schauer, Logan 10
8 Schauer, Logan D 11
9 Tolifson, Ryan F 12
9 Tolifson, Ryan 11
10 Halvorson, Christopher D 12
10 Halvorson, Chris 11
11 Rajewsky, Ian F 13
11 Rajewsky, Ian 12
12 Tolifson, Marshall F 11
12 Tolifson, Marshall 10
13 Hadfield, Tyler D 13
13 Hadfield, Tyler 12
14 Buss, Trevor F 12
14 Buss, Trevor 11
15 Bruns, Blake F 12
15 Bruns, Blake 11
16 Abner, Gabe F 11
16 Abner, Gabe 10
17 Berning, Drake F 11
17 Berning, Drake 10
18 Hadfield, Logan 10
18 Hadfield, Logan F 11
19 Mattheisen, Braeden 10
19 Mattheisen, Braeden D 11
20 Gades, Jackson 10
20 GADES, JACKSON D 11
21 Goff, Charlie F 11
21 Goff, Charlie 10
22 Blume, Tim F 13
22 Blume, Tim 12
23 Pederson, Brady F 12
23 Pederson, Brady 11
24 Olsen, Caden F 10
24 Olsen, Caden 9
25 Blume, Tucker 10
25 Blume, Tucker F 11
27 Breuer, Kaleb 10
27 Breuer, Kaleb D 11
28 Goff, Connor D 12
28 Goff, Connor 11
29 Blume, Cole F 12
29 Blume, Cole 11
32 Bratton, Nate 10
32 Bratton, Nate G 11