Skip to main content

Pequot Lakes High School

Tennis, Girls (7AA)

Nickname: Patriots
School Colors: Red,White and Blue
MSHSL Enrollment: 555
ISD No. 186
Admin. Region: 6A

30805 Olson Street
Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

Phone: 218-568-9213
PL tennis 21

Team Personnel

Monica Sergent
Varsity Head Coach
Head
Anna Larson
Varsity Assistant Coach
assistant
Chad Rudbeck
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant
Sean Bengtson
Varsity Assistant Coach
middle level coach
Sage Stangel
Varsity Assistant Coach
middle level coach
Monica Sergent
Head
Chad Rudbeck
Assistant
Anna Larson
assistant
Sean Bengtson
middle level coach
Sage Stangel
middle level coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/19/2021

10:00am

No Results

Crosby-Ironton

Crosby-Ironton High School

08/20/2021

9:30am

No Results

Hill-Murray

Pequot Lakes - Tennis Courts

08/20/2021

9:30am

No Results

Osakis

Pequot Lakes - Tennis Courts

08/20/2021

9:30am

No Results

Thief River Falls

Pequot Lakes - Tennis Courts

08/23/2021

9:00am

No Results

Hibbing High School

Hibbing High School

08/23/2021

9:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Hibbing High School

08/23/2021

9:00am

No Results

Virginia

Hibbing High School

08/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Pierz

Pierz High School

08/25/2021

9:00am

No Results

Mora

Pierz High School

08/26/2021

8:30am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

08/26/2021

8:30am

No Results

Pine City

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

08/26/2021

8:30am

No Results

Staples-Motley

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

08/30/2021

10:00am

No Results

Bemidji

Pequot Lakes High School - Tennis Courts

08/30/2021

10:00am

No Results

Little Falls

Pequot Lakes High School - Tennis Courts

08/31/2021

10:00am

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Park Rapids Area High School

08/31/2021

10:00am

No Results

Crookston

Park Rapids Area High School

08/31/2021

10:00am

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Park Rapids Area High School

09/10/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Pequot Lakes High School - Tennis Courts

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Big Lake

Brainerd High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Coon Rapids

Brainerd High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Brainerd High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Brainerd High School

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

New Prague

Brainerd High School

09/21/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Crosby-Ironton

Pequot Lakes High School - Tennis Courts

09/23/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Staples-Motley

Staples Motley High School

09/27/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Sauk Centre

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

09/28/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

09/30/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Detroit Lakes High School

10/05/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Hermantown

Pequot Lakes High School - Tennis Courts

10/07/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Forest Lake

Pequot Lakes - Tennis Courts

10/12/2021

8:00am

No Results

Duluth East

Duluth Indoor Sports Center 4402 Rice Lake Road

10/12/2021

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBD

10/14/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Pequot Lakes High School - Tennis Courts

10/16/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Rogers Tennis Club 21095 14th Ave. N. Rogers, MN 55374

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Balmer, Shelby 10
Chaney, Carly 12
Eggert, Carlie 9
Eggert, Kessa 10
Fogarty, Riley 12
Gartner, Jordan 12
Lampi, Kelbee 11
Mudgett, Payton 11
Muller, Megan 12
Mumm, Eva 10
Ouradnick, Ellie 10
Peterson, Alexis 12
Trottier, Quinn 11
Wiczek, Aubrey 10
Yahn, Allyson 10