Skip to main content

Pequot Lks/Pine River-B - Wrestling

Wrestling (8AA)

Schools: Pine River-Backus High School, Pequot Lakes High School

Team Personnel

Travis Hoffarth
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Tom Demars
Varsity Assistant Coach
Justin Franke
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant
Tom Demars
Head Coach
Head Coach
Justin Franke
Varsity Assistant
Travis Hoffarth
Head Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/22/2021

TBD

No Results

Pine River-Backus High School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Deer River

Deer River High School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Deer River High School

12/04/2021

10:30am

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

12/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Mora

Pequot Lakes High School

12/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Pequot Lakes High School

12/14/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Alexandria Area

Alexandria Area HS

12/14/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Perham

Alexandria Area HS

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Aitkin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Andover

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Bagley-Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Barnesville

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

BGMR

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Big Lake

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Blackduck Public

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Crookston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Crosby-Ironton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Deer River

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Fergus Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Fertile-Beltrami

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Hibbing High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Hutchinson

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Irondale

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Lake Park Audubon

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Mahnomen/Waubun

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Maple River Schools

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Menahga

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Mora

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Morris Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

New York Mills

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Proctor/Hermantown (Coop)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Red Lake County Central

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Roseau

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Thief River Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Virginia

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/17/2021

11:00am

No Results

West Central Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Cass Lake-Bena

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Aitkin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Andover

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Barnesville

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

BGMR

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Big Lake

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Blackduck Public

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Crookston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Deer River

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Fergus Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Fertile-Beltrami

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Fosston

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Hibbing High School

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Hutchinson

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Irondale

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Lake Park Audubon

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mahnomen/Waubun

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Maple River Schools

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Menahga

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mora

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Morris Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Nashwauk-Keewatin

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

New York Mills

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Otter Tail Central (Henning & Battle)

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Proctor

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Red Lake County Central

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Roseau

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Thief River Falls

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Virginia

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

West Central Area

Cass Lake - Bena High School

12/21/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt

Pine River-Backus High School

12/21/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Blackduck Public

Pine River-Backus High School

12/21/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Osakis

Pine River-Backus High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Pine River-Backus High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

United North Central

Pine River-Backus High School

01/07/2022

TBD

No Results

Osakis

Osakis High School

01/08/2022

TBD

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Virginia

Virginia High School

01/11/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Hibbing High School

Virginia High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Minnewaska Area High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Minnewaska Area High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

MAHACA

Minnewaska Area High School

01/14/2022

TBD

No Results

United Clay Becker

Lake Park Audubon High School

01/21/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Staples-Motley

Staples-Motley High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Milaca

Milaca High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Foley

Milaca High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Albany

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis North Community

Pequot Lakes High School

02/03/2022

TBD

No Results

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls High School

02/03/2022

TBD

No Results

Pierz

Fergus Falls High School

02/03/2022

TBD

No Results

Roseau

Fergus Falls High School

02/03/2022

TBD

No Results

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Fergus Falls High School

02/15/2022

TBD

No Results

TBD

TBA

02/18/2022

TBD

No Results

TBD

TBA

02/25/2022

TBD

No Results

TBD

TBA

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

MSHSL

Xcel Energy Center

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

TBD

Xcel Energy Center

03/04/2022

TBD

No Results

MSHSL

Xcel Energy Center

03/04/2022

TBD

No Results

TBD

Xcel Energy Center

03/05/2022

TBD

No Results

MSHSL

Xcel Energy Center

03/05/2022

TBD

No Results

TBD

Xcel Energy Center