Skip to main content

Pipestone Area High School

Wrestling (3A)

Nickname: Arrows
School Colors: Kelly Green/White/Black
MSHSL Enrollment: 311
ISD No. 2689
Admin. Region: 3A

1401 7th Street SW
Pipestone, MN 56164-0400

Phone: 507-825-5861

Team Personnel

Brian Bos
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Colin Hoppe
Varsity Assistant Coach
Coach
Gary Haupert
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Gary Haupert
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Paul Young
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Paul Young
Assistant Coach
Colin Hoppe
Coach
Gary Haupert
Assistant Wrestling Coach
Brian Bos
Head Coach
Gary Haupert
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/22/2021

TBD

No Results

-

Pipestone Area High School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

51 - 28

Murray County Central

Fulda Elementary School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

47 - 18

Red Rock Central

Fulda Elementary School

12/03/2021

4:00pm

24 - 52

ACGC

ACGC High School

12/03/2021

4:00pm

50 - 30

Canby

ACGC High School

12/03/2021

4:00pm

42 - 37

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

ACGC High School

12/03/2021

4:00pm

45 - 27

Paynesville Area

ACGC High School

12/03/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

ACGC High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Worthington

Worthington High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

KMS Public Schools

Worthington High School

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Fillmore Central

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Chatfield

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Decorah

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

GMLOKS

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

La Crescent-Hokah

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Lewiston-Altura

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/18/2021

10:00am

No Results

Winona Senior

Fillmore Central High School/Harmony

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Redwood Valley

Redwood Valley High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Windom

Redwood Valley High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Norwood Young America

Norwood Young America High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Luverne

Luverne Classic Gym

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Marshall

Luverne Classic Gym

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. James Area

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Fairmont

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Luverne

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Marshall

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

New Ulm

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Redwood Valley

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Peter

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Waseca

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Windom

Saint James High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Worthington

Saint James High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Pipestone Area High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Springfield

Pipestone Area High School

01/21/2022

3:30pm

No Results

New London Spicer

New London-Spicer High School

01/25/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Wabasso

Wabasso High School

01/27/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Pipestone Area High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Wabasso

Wabasso High School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Adrian Area

Adrian High School

02/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton

Adrian High School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Minneota

Pipestone Area High School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Yellow Medicine East

Pipestone Area High School

02/12/2022

10:00am

No Results

Morris Area

Morris Area

02/12/2022

10:00am

No Results

Bagley-Fosston

Morris Area

02/12/2022

10:00am

No Results

KMS Public Schools

Morris Area

02/12/2022

10:00am

No Results

Pelican Rapids

Morris Area

02/12/2022

10:00am

No Results

Wabasso

Morris Area

02/12/2022

10:00am

No Results

West Central

Morris Area

02/17/2022

6:00pm

No Results

High Seed

TBD

02/19/2022

12:30pm

No Results

TBD

TBD

02/26/2022

10:00am

No Results

Wabasso

Wabasso High School

03/03/2022

TBD

No Results

Pipestone Area

Exel Center

03/04/2022

TBD

No Results

Pipestone Area

Exel Center

03/05/2022

TBD

No Results

Pipestone Area

Exel Center