Skip to main content

Sacred Heart School

Baseball (8A)

Schools: Sacred Heart School, DNA Home School

Team Personnel

Paul Bethke
Varsity Head Coach
Head Baseball Coach
Logen Letofsky
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Kyle Mallory
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant and JV coach
Chaise Anderson
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

04/04/2022

4:30pm

3 - 0

NCE/UH

Sacred Heart High School

04/28/2022

4:30pm

15 - 1

KCC

Tri-County High School

05/03/2022

6:30pm

12 - 2

West Marshall

Sacred Heart High School

05/05/2022

6:30pm

14 - 8

Crookston

Crookston High School

05/05/2022

3:00pm

2 - 5

Thompson

Thompson High School

05/06/2022

4:30pm

11 - 1

Northern Freeze

Sacred Heart High School

05/10/2022

4:30pm

5 - 3

BGMR

Greenbush Field

05/13/2022

7:00pm

7 - 5

Fosston

Bemidji State University

05/14/2022

11:00am

18 - 8

Fertile-Beltrami

Fertile-Beltrami High School

05/14/2022

1:00pm

4 - 1

KCC

Fertile-Beltrami High School

05/16/2022

4:30pm

8 - 0

Blackduck Public

Blackduck High School

05/17/2022

4:00pm

12 - 5

Ada-Borup

Ada-Borup High School

05/20/2022

5:00pm

17 - 0

Red Lake County Coop

Audubon, MN

05/21/2022

4:00pm

11 - 1

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Kraft Field

05/21/2022

2:00pm

11 - 1

Mayville-Portland

Kraft Field

05/23/2022

4:30pm

10 - 0

East Grand Forks Green Wave

Sacred Heart High School

05/24/2022

4:30pm

11 - 0

Win-E-Mac

Win-E-Mac School

05/26/2022

4:00pm

3 - 9

Roseau

Roseau High School

05/26/2022

6:00pm

0 - 16

Roseau

Roseau High School

06/01/2022

3:00pm

15 - 1

Northern Freeze

Sacred Heart High School

06/02/2022

3:00pm

3 - 0

AB/NCW

Greenbush Field

06/02/2022

10:00am

5 - 3

West Marshall

Greenbush Field

06/04/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Fosston

NCTC TRF

06/09/2022

4:30pm

No Results

Ada-Borup

NCTC TRF

06/09/2022

2:00pm

No Results

Ada-Borup

NCTC TRF

06/17/2022

10:00am

No Results

TBA

Target Field

Number Name Position Height Weight Year
1 Rohrich, Cullen CF 12
2 Zavoral, Isaac 2B, P 12
3 Telle, Isaac C 12
4 Reimer, Caden DH, 2B, 1B, 3B 12
5 Bloom, Breck 1B, P 11
6 Sundby, Josiah LF 10
7 Walker, Landon P 12
8 Larson, David C 9
9 Gapp, Sam P, SS 12
10 Gapp, Mike OF 10
11 Jorgenson, Mantana 2B 11
12 Rohrich, Kaven OF 10
13 Arntson, Ethan 3B, P 11
14 Erickson, Parker P, SS, 3B 9
15 Brundin, Nick RF 12
16 Arntson, Elliot P 9
17 Rohrich, Dawson IF/OF 10
19 Denney, Landen OF 10
24 Dallum, Levi OF 12
25 Wharam, Ben 3B 10