Skip to main content

Storm'n Sabres

Lacrosse, Boys (8A)

Schools: Sartell High School, Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

Team Personnel

Jake Sailor
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Nathan
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

04/19/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Rocori

Sartell High School - Field 1

04/21/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd High School

04/23/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Park Center

Sartell High School - Field 1

04/25/2022

7:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Crush

St. Cloud Tech - Tiger Stadium

04/28/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Rocori

ROCORI High School-Blatter Stadium/Spartan Field

05/05/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Sartell High School - Field 1

05/06/2022

5:30pm

No Results

Moorhead High School

Moorhead High School

05/09/2022

4:30pm

No Results

Brainerd

Sartell High School - Field 1

05/12/2022

6:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Crush

Sartell H.S.

05/16/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Chisago Lakes

Sartell High School - Field 1

05/19/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Becker

Sartell High School - Field 1

05/24/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Monticello

Monticello High School

05/26/2022

6:00pm

No Results

Big Lake

Big Lake High School

Number Name Position Year
Kubinski, Carter M 11
Immelman, Patrick D 10
1 Anderson, Mason M 9
2 Hilger, Trey A 11
3 Welle, Dylan FOGO/M 12
4 Henkemeyer, Jacob A 11
5 Portner, Easton M 12
6 Johnson, Raymond M 9
7 Grahek, Cullen G 11
8 Omvig, Reed M 9
9 Fath, Dylan M 9
10 Anderson, Ethan M 11
11 Hilger, Aiden M/A 12
12 Crane, Bennett A 11
13 Fuecker, Michael A 10
14 Schwarzentraub, Holden D 11
15 Sanborn, Montgomery M 9
16 Davis, Jake M 11
17 Schreifels, Cooper A 9
17 McCabe, Sterling D 11
18 Garlock, Kaiden M 10
19 Lang, Aiden M 11
20 Halvorson, Aidan A 10
21 Claypool, John A 11
22 Prow, Riley A 12
23 Biery, Travis LSM 11
24 Hamak, Alec M 11
25 Franke, Joshua LSM 9
26 Lund, Donovan M 11
27 Edeburn, Theodore A 11
28 Nwachukwu, Kelechi LSM 11
29 Waldvogel, Ilo D/LSM 10
30 Rohe, Camron FOGO/M 11
31 McCabe, Parker D 12
32 Klein, William M 10
33 Hilger, Landon M 9
34 Kreuz, Nicholas D 10
35 Brown, Hayden D 9
36 Giese, Andrew LSM 9
37 Baklund, Carter M 9
38 Martin, Cal A 9
39 Smith, Dylan G 9
40 Thorstenson, Carson D 10
41 Wheeler, Jett M 12
42 Steinberg, Luke D 10
43 Ruegemer, Rudolph G 11
44 Miland, Preston M 9
45 Carlson, Max M 9