Skip to main content

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

Basketball, Boys (8AAA)

Nickname: Storm
School Colors: Green and Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 1280
ISD No. 47
Admin. Region: 8AA

1835 Osauka Rd. NE
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Phone: 320-253-4700

Team Personnel

Derek Peterson
Varsity Head Coach
Noah Grant
Varsity Assistant Coach
Brandon Sawyer
Varsity Assistant Coach
10th Grade Coach
Anders Meier
Varsity Assistant Coach
9th Grade Coach
John Kerstes
Varsity Assistant Coach
JV & Varsity Assistant
Eric Chuba
Varsity Assistant Coach
9th Grade Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rocori

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Apollo

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Hibbing High School

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Litchfield

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Little Falls

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Melrose Area

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

New London Spicer

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Princeton

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Sartell

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Rocori High School

11/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Willmar

Rocori High School

12/02/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Melrose Area

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

12/07/2021

8:00pm

76 - 70

Big Lake

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

12/09/2021

7:15pm

38 - 58

Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area HS

12/14/2021

7:15pm

54 - 55

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

12/21/2021

8:00pm

47 - 64

Sartell

Sartell High School

12/29/2021

5:45pm

40 - 51

Saint Michael-Albertville

Sartell H.S.

12/30/2021

11:00am

69 - 61

Monticello

SCSU Halenbeck Hall

01/03/2022

7:15pm

68 - 59

Brainerd

Brainerd H.S.

01/04/2022

7:15pm

65 - 69

Elk River

Elk River H.S.

01/08/2022

1:00pm

65 - 56

Hutchinson

Hutchinson High School

01/11/2022

7:15pm

59 - 47

Delano

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

01/14/2022

7:15pm

54 - 49

Maple Grove

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

01/18/2022

7:15pm

59 - 42

St. Cloud Apollo

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

01/20/2022

6:15pm

87 - 92

Hermantown

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

01/21/2022

7:15pm

59 - 47

Rocori

Rocori High School

01/25/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Becker

Becker High School

01/25/2022

7:15pm

70 - 68

Becker

Becker High School

01/27/2022

7:15pm

71 - 58

Willmar

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

01/31/2022

7:15pm

49 - 65

Alexandria Area HS

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

01/31/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

02/04/2022

7:15pm

68 - 85

St. Cloud Tech

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

02/08/2022

7:30pm

49 - 54

Fergus Falls

FF Kennedy School - Gold Gym

02/11/2022

7:15pm

83 - 74

Brainerd

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

02/15/2022

6:00pm

61 - 67

Sartell

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

02/24/2022

7:15pm

64 - 58

St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo H.S.

02/28/2022

7:15pm

70 - 58

Little Falls

Little Falls High School

03/01/2022

7:15pm

69 - 77

Rocori

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

03/02/2022

6:00pm

76 - 47

Fergus Falls

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

03/04/2022

7:15pm

46 - 70

Willmar

Willmar High School

03/08/2022

8:01pm

No Results

Willmar

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School - Gym Main Cntr Crt

03/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud Tech High School

Number Name Position Height Year
1 MATHIES, DOMINIC Guard 5'9" 12
2 HANSON, KELLER Guard 5'11" 9
3 MOILANEN, ELIJAH Guard 5'11" 12
5 LOESCH, MAX Guard 6'0" 11
10 RUDOLPH, MASON Guard 5'11" 11
11 KLEIN, JACK Forward 6'4" 11
13 OMOKE, HUDSON Guard 6'1" 9
20 LOESCH, WALKER Guard 6'1" 10
21 BAUER, LOGAN Guard 5'11" 10
22 HARREN, ANDREW Guard 6'4" 11
23 HARREN, ALEXANDER Forward 6'2" 12
24 LUND, BRYCE Forward 6'7" 12
25 KUNZ, AUSTIN Guard 6'1" 10
30 FUCHS, COLLIN Guard 5'10" 11
31 KATH, ANDREW Guard 6'1" 12
35 WALRATH, JAYCE Forward 6'1" 12
41 BERG, OWEN Forward 6'2" 11
45 LOESCH, CARTER Forward 6'2" 12