Skip to main content

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

Hockey, Boys (5A)

Nickname: Storm
School Colors: Green and Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 1280
ISD No. 47
Admin. Region: 8AA

1835 Osauka Rd. NE
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Phone: 320-253-4700

Team Personnel

Brady DeGagne
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Dean Marlin
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Cory Portner
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Jerry DeGagne
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
NA
Evan Cochran
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Brady DeGagne
Varsity Head Coach
Cory Portner
Assistant Coach
Dean Marlin
Assistant Coach
Jerry DeGagne
Assistant Coach
Evan Cochran
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/30/2021

7:15pm

8 - 3

Becker

Princeton Ice Arena

12/02/2021

7:15pm

0 - 8

Chisago Lakes

Sauk Rapids Arena East - Athletics

12/04/2021

7:00pm

1 - 4

Hutchinson

Hutchinson - Burich Arena

12/07/2021

7:30pm

5 - 4

Willmar

Willmar - Civic Center

12/09/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls Ice Arena

12/14/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria - Runestone Community Center

12/18/2021

2:45pm

No Results

Little Falls

Exchange Arena

12/21/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Sartell

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

Litchfield

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

Monticello

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

1:45pm

No Results

Providence Academy (MN)

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

Providence Academy (MN)

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

River Lakes

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

Sartell

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/28/2021

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

5:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

Litchfield

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

Monticello

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

Providence Academy (MN)

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

River Lakes

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

Sartell

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/29/2021

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Litchfield

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Monticello

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Providence Academy (MN)

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

River Lakes

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

Sartell

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

12/30/2021

TBD

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

St. Cloud - MAC Arena

01/04/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

01/08/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Moose Lake

Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake

01/10/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Rocori - River Lakes

Paynesville Arena

01/14/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Mora

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

01/20/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Willmar

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

01/25/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

01/27/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

02/03/2022

7:15pm

No Results

St. Cloud Crush

St. Cloud - Municipal Athletic Center

02/05/2022

1:00pm

No Results

Mound Westonka

Mound - Thaler Hockey Arena

02/08/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Sartell

Sartell - Bernick's Arena

02/10/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Brainerd

Brainerd - Essentia Health Sports Center

02/15/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Litchfield

Litchfield Civic Arena

02/17/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Rocori - River Lakes

Sauk Rapids - Arena East - Athletics

Roster

Number Name Position Year
1 PAKKALA, LUKE F 11
2 KUKLOK, BRADEN D 12
5 PORTNER, EASTON F 12
6 DANIELS, EVAN F 12
7 DODGE, TEAGAN F 10
10 WHITE, WILL F 12
11 KULUS, BENJAMIN F 11
12 CHRISTENSEN, CAYDEN F 12
13 PEPLINSKI, CARTER F 11
14 KRUEGER, TIMOTHY F 12
15 EUTENEUER, CALEB D 12
16 VANDERVEER, GAVIN D 12
17 EUTENEUER, ETHAN F 11
19 CLAYPOOL, JOHN D 11
20 THELL, NOLAN D 11
21 ARNDT, OWEN F 12
23 PATTERSON, KEEGAN D, F 11
24 MACDONALD, NOAH D 12
25 WHEELER, JETT F, D 10
27 JENSEN, NOAH D, F 12
33 PARKER, ZANDER G 10
35 YOUNG, COLE G 12
38 JACOBSON, GUNNAR F 10