Skip to main content

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

Volleyball, Girls (8AAA)

Nickname: Storm
School Colors: Green and Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 1280
ISD No. 47
Admin. Region: 8AA

1835 Osauka Rd. NE
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Phone: 320-253-4700

Team Personnel

Karen Beckmann
Varsity Head Coach
Brianne Wegter
Varsity Assistant Coach
Ninth Grade Coach
Taylor Winter
Varsity Assistant Coach
Junior Varsity Coach (II)
Jen Kranz
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Varsity Coach
Gail Bialke
Varsity Assistant Coach
Junior Varsity Coach (I)
David Hiedeman
Varsity Assistant Coach
Ninth Grade Coach
Karen Beckmann
David Hiedeman
Ninth Grade Coach
Brianne Wegter
Ninth Grade Coach
Taylor Winter
Junior Varsity Coach (II)
Jennifer Kranz
Assistant Varsity Coach
Kari Meyer
Assistant Varsity Coach
Gail Bialke
Junior Varsity Coach (I)

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/24/2021

8:30am

No Results

Becker

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main All

08/24/2021

8:30am

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main All

08/31/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Willmar

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

09/02/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Rocori

Rocori H.S.

09/07/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

Brainerd

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

09/09/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Moorhead

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School - Gym Main Cntr Crt

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Albany

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Annandale Schools

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Brainerd

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Foley

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Holdingford

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Kimball Area

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Little Falls

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Monticello

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Osakis

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

0 - 2

Pipestone

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

2 - 0

Royalton

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

0 - 2

Sauk Centre

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Cathedral

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Watertown-Mayer

Sauk Rapids High School - Gym Main All

09/14/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Fergus Falls

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

09/16/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo H.S.

09/23/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Sartell

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

09/28/2021

7:00pm

3 - 2

St. Cloud Tech

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

09/30/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Willmar

Willmar High School

10/05/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Rocori

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main Cntr Crt

10/07/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Brainerd

Brainerd High School

10/09/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

0 - 2

Annandale Schools

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Hopkins

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

2 - 1

Jordan

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Litchfield

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Monticello

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

0 - 2

North Branch Area Public Schools

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/09/2021

1:00pm

2 - 1

Park Center

Sauk Rapids Rice High School - Gym Main All

10/12/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Fergus Falls

Fergus Falls H.S.

10/14/2021

7:00pm

1 - 3

Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area H.S.

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eastview

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Concordia Academy

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Duluth East

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Greenway

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

0 - 2

Kasson-Mantorville

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Le Sueur-Henderson

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minneota

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Norwood Young America

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

0 - 2

Orono

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Rosemount

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Shakopee

Eastview High School

10/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Eastview

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Concordia Academy

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

0 - 2

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Duluth East

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Esko

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Greenway

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Kasson-Mantorville

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

2 - 1

LeSuer-Henderson

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Minneota

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Norwood Young America

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Orono

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Rosemount

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Shakopee

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Eastview High School

10/16/2021

8:30am

No Results

Woodbury

Eastview High School

10/19/2021

7:00pm

0 - 3

Monticello

Monticello High School

10/28/2021

7:00pm

3 - 0

Becker

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main All

11/02/2021

8:00pm

3 - 1

Rocori

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main All

11/06/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

Melrose Area High School

11/10/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Kasson-Mantorville

Xcel Energy Center

11/12/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Chisago Lakes

Xcel Energy Center

Roster

Number Name Position Height Year
2 HIRDLER, KIERYN S 5'6" 12
4 ANDERSON, KATELYN S 5'8" 10
7 CULLEN, HAILEE OH 5'6" 12
8 GUSTOFSON, DELIA DS 5'5" 10
10 HELMIN, ALEXIS MH 5'11" 11
11 EGGERT, MORGAN OH/RT 5'9" 11
14 ATHMAN, AVA M 5'9" 10
15 ANDVIK, BRIELLE OH 5'8" 12
16 LEE, JORDYN OH 5'9" 10
18 JOHNSON, LEXIE RT/OH 5'5" 11
20 ROTHSTEIN, SOPHIA RT 6'0" 12
21 SCHLOE, LAUREN RT 6'2" 9
22 VOGEL, CHELSEY OH 5'7" 12
23 PETERSON, DARCI RT/OH 5'11" 12
26 URBOWICZ, GRACE L 5'6" 11