Skip to main content

Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

Wrestling (6AA)

Nickname: Storm
School Colors: Green and Gold
MSHSL Enrollment: 1280
ISD No. 47
Admin. Region: 8AA

1835 Osauka Rd. NE
Sauk Rapids, MN 56379

Phone: 320-253-4700

Team Personnel

Derik Gilbertson
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Zachary Brown
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Taylor Lewandowski
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Ryan Duffy
Varsity Assistant Coach
Derik Gilbertson
Head Coach
Taylor Lewandowski
Assistant Coach
Zach Brown
Assistant Coach
Ryan Duffy

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/02/2021

5:00pm

6 - 77

Big Lake

Big Lake High School

12/02/2021

5:00pm

19 - 51

Princeton

Big Lake High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

49.5 - 135

Faribault

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

No Results

Austin

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

No Results

East Ridge

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

- 81

Lewiston-Altura

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

- 151.5

Northfield

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

- 186.5

Owatonna

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

- 219.5

Stillwater

Faribault High School

12/04/2021

10:00am

- 133.5

Tri-City United

Faribault High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Spectrum

Spectrum MS - 7-8th - 17823 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Edison

Spectrum MS - 7-8th - 17823 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Saint Agnes

Spectrum MS - 7-8th - 17823 Industrial Circle NW, Elk River, MN 55330

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chaska-Chan

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Elk River

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Buffalo

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

East Ridge

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Eden Prairie

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Elk River

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Glencoe-Silver Lake

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Hopkins

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Irondale

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Mankato West

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Minnetonka

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Osseo

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Owatonna

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rosemount

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Wayzata

Chanhassen High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Woodbury

Chanhassen High School

12/17/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Redwood Valley

Redwood Valley High School

12/18/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Redwood Valley

Redwood Valley High School

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main All

12/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Rocori

Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S. - Gym Main All

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

St. Cloud Crush

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

01/06/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Sartell

St. Cloud Tech H.S.

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Foley

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Anoka

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Canby

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Dassel-Cokato

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Detroit Lakes

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Holdingford

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Litchfield

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Milaca

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Monticello

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Princeton

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Rogers High School

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Cloud Tech

Foley High School

01/08/2022

10:00am

No Results

Totino-Grace

Foley High School

01/14/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Becker

Becker High School

01/14/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Chisago Lakes

Becker High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

St. Cloud Tech High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Foley

St. Cloud Tech High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

New Prague

St. Cloud Tech High School

01/15/2022

10:00am

No Results

Willmar

St. Cloud Tech High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

FF Roosevelt School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Bemidji

FF Roosevelt School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Eastview

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Coon Rapids

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Faribault

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Farmington

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Roseville

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Scott West

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Thomas Academy

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Wayzata

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Winona Senior

Eastview High School

01/22/2022

10:00am

No Results

Woodbury

Eastview High School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Monticello

Monticello Middle School

01/27/2022

5:00pm

No Results

North Branch Area Public Schools

Monticello Middle School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Alexandria Area HS

Alexandria Area H.S.

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Willmar

Alexandria Area H.S.

Roster

Number Name Position Weight Year
ACKERMAN, COLE 170 12
HIXSON, KIERAN 152 11
SCHEELER, LUKE 138 10
SANCHEZ, JOSIAH 145 11
PESTA, JOHN 106 7
NESS, BRAYDEN 132 12
MATHIES, COHEN 160 11
KLUG, ETHAN 170 11
KIFFMEYER, REID 152 10
HAYWOOD, D'ANTE 160 11
ANDERSON, ETHAN 138 11
HANDELAND, CLAYTON 126 8
GAPINSKI, DYLAN 106 7
DOHERTY, GRAHAM 170 12
CULBERTSON, LOGAN 113 12
BURKE, BRENDAN 138 7
BARZ, VANCE 113 10
BARZ, JACK 126 8
ANDERSON, MASON 132 9
SCHEELER, OWEN 138 12