Skip to main content

Simley High School

Wrestling (1AA)

Nickname: Spartans
School Colors: Col.Blue,Scarlet,Whi
MSHSL Enrollment: 984
ISD No. 199
Admin. Region: 3AA

2920 80th Street E
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076

Phone: 651-306-7000
2020 State Champions

Team Personnel

Will Short
Varsity Head Coach
Head Coach
Mark Madigan
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant
Ben Kissling
Varsity Assistant Coach
Jesse Krebs
Varsity Assistant Coach
Asst Coach
Joe Harms
Varsity Assistant Coach
assistant coach
Will Short
Head Coach
Mark Madigan
Assistant
Ben Kissling
Jesse Krebs
Asst Coach
joe harms
assistant coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/03/2021

TBD

No Results

TBA

Coraville, Iowa

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Woodbury

Woodbury High School

12/04/2021

TBD

No Results

TBA

Coraville, Iowa

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Anoka

Woodbury High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Blaine

Woodbury High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

GMLOKS

Woodbury High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Francis

Woodbury High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

Two Rivers High School

Woodbury High School

12/04/2021

9:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Woodbury High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

St. Thomas Academy

St. Thomas Academy

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Two Rivers High School

St. Thomas Academy

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Prior Lake

Prior Lake High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Dassel-Cokato

Prior Lake High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Ellsworth Community

Prior Lake High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Farmington

Prior Lake High School

12/11/2021

9:00am

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Prior Lake High School

12/17/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Rochester Community College

Rochester RCTC Field House

12/18/2021

9:00am

No Results

Rochester Community College

Rochester RCTC Field House

12/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

North

North High School

12/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Mahtomedi

North High School

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Eau Claire Memorial

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Abbotsford

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Cambridge-Isanti

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Central

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Cloquet

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Colby

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Durand

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Eau Claire North

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Ellsworth Community

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Independence

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Kenyon-Wanamingo

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Mahtomedi

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Maple Grove

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Mondovi

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Rocori

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Superior

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

12/30/2021

9:15am

No Results

Whitehall

University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Kaukauna

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Amery

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Ankeny

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Aquinas

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Arrowhead

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Aurora Christian

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Casteel

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Dekalb

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Edwardsville

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Fennimore

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Freedom

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Hudson

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Jefferson City

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Kasson-Mantorville

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Lockport

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Mason City

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Millard South

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Mineral Point

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Montini Catholic

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

MT. Carmel

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Mukwonago

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Neuqua Valley

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Pewaukee

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Platte County

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Smithville

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Southeast Polk

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

St. Charles East

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Stoughton

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Waterford

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Wrightstown

Kaukauna High School

01/07/2022

5:15pm

No Results

Yorkville Christian

Kaukauna High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

So. St. Paul

Simley

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Tartan

Simley

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Hastings High School

Hastings High School

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Saint Agnes

Saint Agnes

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Cannon Falls

Saint Agnes

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Saint Agnes

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

Rush City/Braham (coop)

Saint Agnes

01/22/2022

9:00am

No Results

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

Saint Agnes

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Apple Valley

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Forest Lake

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Sartell - St. Stephen

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Stillwater

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

United South Central

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

01/29/2022

9:00am

No Results

Wayzata

Cretin-Derham Hall High School

02/04/2022

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

Simley High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

Mahtomedi

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Chatfield High School

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Dover-Eyota

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

Hastings High School

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Jackson Country Central

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Medford (MN)

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

North

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

So. St. Paul

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

St. Clair

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

St. Thomas Academy

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

Tartan

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Triton

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School

02/05/2022

9:00am

No Results

Two Rivers High School

Mahtomedi High School

02/05/2022

10:00am

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School