Skip to main content

Saint James Area - Volleyball, Girls

Volleyball, Girls (3AA)

Schools: St. James High School, Butterfield-Odin

Team Personnel

Jodi Geistfeld
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Lauren Collier
Varsity Assistant Coach
Natalie Oldenburg
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Heather Spitzner
Varsity Assistant Coach
Natalie Oldenburg
Varsity Head Coach
Jodi Geistfeld
Varsity Head Coach
Heather Spitzner
Lauren Collier

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/16/2021

TBD

No Results

- do not use -

St James High School - Event Center Main

08/20/2021

9:00am

No Results

Waseca

Waseca High School

08/20/2021

9:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

Waseca High School

08/20/2021

9:00am

No Results

Fairmont

Waseca High School

08/20/2021

9:00am

No Results

New Ulm

Waseca High School

08/20/2021

9:00am

No Results

St. Peter

Waseca High School

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Fairmont

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Jackson Country Central

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

Jackson County Central High School

St. James High School - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Mankato West

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Marshall Senior

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

New Ulm

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Pipestone Area

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Redwood Valley

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

St. Peter

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Waseca

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Windom

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/28/2021

10:00am

No Results

Worthington

SJA HS Event Center - Event Center Main

08/31/2021

7:15pm

3 - 2

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

09/02/2021

7:15pm

3 - 0

Mt. Lake Area

Comfrey School

09/07/2021

7:30pm

1 - 3

Waseca

SJA Event Center - Main - Event Center Main

09/09/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

St. Peter

St. Peter High School

09/16/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

New Ulm

SJA Event Center - Main - Event Center Main

09/21/2021

7:15pm

3 - 1

Blue Earth Area

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/23/2021

7:30pm

1 - 3

Fairmont

Fairmont High School

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

Buffalo Lake-Hector

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

Edgerton

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

Le Sueur-Henderson

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

Madelia

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

New Ulm Cathedral

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/25/2021

8:30am

No Results

Worthington

St. James High School - Event Center Main

09/28/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

St. Peter

SJA Event Center - Main - Event Center Main

09/30/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

Luverne

SJA Event Center - Main - Event Center Main

10/04/2021

7:15pm

0 - 3

Jackson Country Central

Jackson Country Central

10/05/2021

7:30pm

0 - 3

Fairmont

SJA Event Center - Main - Event Center Main

10/07/2021

7:30pm

0 - 3

New Ulm

New Ulm High School

10/12/2021

7:15pm

3 - 0

Blue Earth Area

Blue Earth Area High School

10/14/2021

7:15pm

1 - 3

Windom

Saint James High School - Event Center Main

10/18/2021

7:30pm

3 - 1

Waseca

Waseca High School

10/29/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Jackson County Central High School

Jackson County Central High School

11/01/2021

7:00pm

No Results

3AA

TBD

11/01/2021

7:00pm

No Results

TBD

TBD

11/04/2021

7:00pm

No Results

3AA

TBD

11/04/2021

7:00pm

No Results

TBD

TBD

11/06/2021

6:00pm

No Results

TBD

Southwest MN State University-Marshall

11/11/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

TBD

11/12/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

TBD

11/13/2021

TBD

No Results

TBD

TBD

Roster

Number Name Position Height Year
6 Swanson, Lunden OH
7 Bowers, Addie MH
8 Cedillo, Sammy BR
10 Sodeman, Taylor S 5'11
11 Malmgren, Alli OH
13 Abraham Aguilar, Jolinne OH
14 Christensen, Mackenzie OH
15 Haycraft , Yahaira BR
16 Schmidt, Emma OH
18 Malmgren , Madelyn MH 6'0
19 Munoz, Xitlaly OH
20 Wiken, Phoebe MH
22 Watson, Claire S 5'3
23 Swanson, Journey OH 5'8
24 Whitney, Maddie OH 5'10