Skip to main content

St. Paul Central High School

Cross Country Running, Girls (4AAA)

Nickname: Minutemen
School Colors: Red and Black
MSHSL Enrollment: 1537
ISD No. 625
Admin. Region: 4AA

275 North Lexington Parkway
St. Paul, MN 55104

Phone: 651-744-4900

Team Personnel

Morgan Wiechmann
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
John Gallagher
Varsity Assistant Coach
Varsity Assistant Coach
Morgan Wiechmann
Varsity Head Coach
John Gallagher
Varsity Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Breck

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Buffalo

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Centennial

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chanhassen

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Chaska

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Como Park

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Eagan

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Harding

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Humboldt

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Irondale

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Johnson

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Lakeville South

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

North

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Roseville

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

South St. Paul

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

08/27/2021

9:00am

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

Lake Elmo Park Reserve

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Rosemount

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Como Park

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Highland Park

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Mahtomedi

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

Osseo

Rosemount High School

09/03/2021

8:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Rosemount High School

09/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Highland Park

St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

09/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Como Park

St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

09/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Harding

St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

09/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Humboldt

St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

09/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Johnson

St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

09/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

St. Paul Highland Park H.S.

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Lakeville - Steve Michaud Park

09/17/2021

3:30pm

No Results

TBA

Lakeville - Steve Michaud Park

09/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

University of Minnesota

Les Bolstad Golf Course

09/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Como Park

Les Bolstad Golf Course

09/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Highland Park

Les Bolstad Golf Course

09/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Johnson

Les Bolstad Golf Course

09/24/2021

4:30pm

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

Les Bolstad Golf Course

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Farmington

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

AVALON

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Cannon Falls

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Christ Household of Faith

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Concordia Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Eagle Ridge Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Hastings

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Humboldt

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Lakeville North

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Maranatha Christian Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Math & Science Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Math and Science Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Nova Classical Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Richfield

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Saint Agnes

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Shakopee

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

South Saint Paul

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Southwest Christian

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

St. Croix Preparatory Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Trinity School at River Ridge

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Twin Cities Academy

Dakota County Fairgrounds

09/30/2021

3:45pm

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

Dakota County Fairgrounds

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

Elk River

Prairie Park

10/07/2021

4:00pm

No Results

TBA

Prairie Park

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

TBD

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

Como Park

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

Harding

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

Highland Park

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

Humboldt

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

Johnson

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/19/2021

4:40pm

No Results

Washington Technology Magnet

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/27/2021

11:00am

No Results

TBA

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/27/2021

11:00am

No Results

Harding

Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.

10/28/2021

TBD

No Results

TBA

TBA

11/06/2021

10:30am

No Results

TBA

Saint Olaf College