Skip to main content

Visitation High School

Swimming & Diving, Girls (4A)

Nickname: Blazers
School Colors: Red and White
MSHSL Enrollment: 614
ISD No. 197
Admin. Region: 3AA

2455 Visitation Drive
Mendota Heights, MN 55120

Phone: 651-683-1700
Visitation Swim Team

Team Personnel

Nate Linscheid
Varsity Head Coach
Varsity Head Coach
Julie Linscheid
Varsity Assistant Coach
Diving Coach
Meghan Kemna
Varsity Assistant Coach
Julie Linscheid
Diving Coach
Nate Linscheid
Varsity Head Coach
Meghan Kemna

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

08/26/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Eagan

Dakota Hills Middle School

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

AHA/Richfield

St. Catherine's College

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Columbia Heights High School

St. Catherine's College

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Fridley High School

St. Catherine's College

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

St. Catherine's College

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

St. Catherine's College

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minnehaha Academy

St. Catherine's College

09/02/2021

5:30pm

No Results

St. Anthony Swim Team

St. Catherine's College

09/09/2021

5:30pm

105 - 78

Minneapolis Southwest

Minneapolis Southwest HS

09/14/2021

5:30pm

90 - 72

Columbia Heights High School

St. Catherine's College

09/22/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

St. Catherine's College

09/23/2021

5:30pm

137 - 47

Minneapolis South

Visitation High School - STA Pool

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Eagan

Dakota Hills Middle School

09/25/2021

10:00am

No Results

Hutchinson

Hutchinson Middle School

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Eastview

Dakota Hills Middle School

09/25/2021

11:00am

No Results

Rosemount

Dakota Hills Middle School

09/30/2021

5:30pm

94 - 81

St. Anthony Swim Team

St. Anthony Village HS

10/07/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minnehaha Academy

St. Catherine's College

10/12/2021

5:30pm

No Results

AHA/Richfield

Richfield High School

10/15/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Section

Central Square Community Center

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Section

Central Square Community Center

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

South Saint Paul

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Chisago Lakes

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Cretin-Derham Hall

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Hill-Murray

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Lakes International Language Academy

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Mahtomedi

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Mounds Park

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Simley

SSP - Central Square

10/16/2021

11:00am

No Results

Two Rivers High School

SSP - Central Square

10/19/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Fridley High School

St. Catherine's College

10/21/2021

TBD

No Results

Section

University of MN Aquatic Center

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Fridley High School

St. Anthony Village HS

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

AHA/Richfield

St. Anthony Village HS

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Columbia Heights High School

St. Anthony Village HS

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis South

St. Anthony Village HS

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

St. Anthony Village HS

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

Minnehaha Academy

St. Anthony Village HS

10/29/2021

5:30pm

No Results

St. Anthony Swim Team

St. Anthony Village HS

11/10/2021

TBD

No Results

Section 4A

Two Rivers High School

11/10/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Section 4A

Two Rivers Aquatic Center

11/11/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Section 4A

Two Rivers Aquatic Center

11/12/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Section 4A

Two Rivers Aquatic Center

11/18/2021

10:30am

No Results

MSHSL

University of MN Aquatic Center

11/19/2021

10:30am

No Results

MSHSL

University of MN Aquatic Center

11/20/2021

10:30am

No Results

MSHSL

University of MN Aquatic Center

Roster

Number Name Position Year
Berg, Lucy 11
Probst, Nora 11
Kinzley, Charlotte 9
Lazarus, Lucia 9
Lindstrom, Tessa 10
Mcadam, Faith 11
Mcgrath, Madelyn 12
Miller, Kathryn 9
Nilsson, Grace 10
Passe, Ella 11
Pursley, Marta 12
Kappenman, Alexandra 10
Robinette, Emily 9
Roth, Mary 9
Sexton, Lauren 11
Smith, Madeline 10
Staelgraeve, Natalie 11
Walther, Beatrice 11
Wells, Maura 12
Wiitanen, Amelia 9
Keegstra, Abigail 11
Kahley, Leah 9
Brennan, Kaitlin 11
Fischer, Libby 12
Burke, Elizabeth 11
Byrne, Madeline 9
Carlson, Ericka 12
Castro, Lucia 10
Delvacchio, Sophia 11
Dumond, Abigail 9
Farley, Anna 11
Farley, Margaret 9
Galioto, Sophie 10
Kahley, Lauren 8
Gerend, Meghan 11
Glass, Skylar 11
Grady, Isabella 10
Hinds, Greta 11
Ho, Lauren 10
Huerta, Iris 10
Johanns, Olivia 12
Johnson, Annika 11
Johnson, Sonja 12
Wollan, Emily 12