Skip to main content

T/ML/GHEC - Basketball, Boys

Basketball, Boys (2A)

Schools: Truman High School, Martin Luther High School, Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.

Team Personnel

Brian Borkenhagen
Varsity Head Coach
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Brian Borkenhagen
Boy's Basketball Varsity Head Coach
GHEC-ML-T Boys Basketball
Brian Borkenhagen
Boys Basketball Head Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

11/22/2021

3:45pm

No Results

All

Granada

12/03/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Glenville-Emmons

Glenville-Emmons High School

12/07/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Alden-Conger

Alden-Conger High School

12/10/2021

7:00pm

No Results

St. Clair

Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School

12/14/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Loyola Catholic School

Mankato Loyola / Fitzgerald Campus

12/16/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Martin County West

Martin County West High School

12/17/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Nicollet

Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School

12/21/2021

7:00pm

No Results

Cleveland

Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School

01/04/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Comfrey

Granada

01/04/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Mt. Lake Area

Granada

01/06/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School

01/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Madelia

Madelia High School

01/13/2022

7:00pm

No Results

St. Clair

Saint Clair High School

01/20/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Martin County West

Granada-Huntley-East Chain High School

01/25/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Nicollet

Nicollet High School

01/28/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Cleveland

Cleveland High School

01/31/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's H. S.

02/03/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Alden-Conger

Truman High School

02/08/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Loyola Catholic School

Truman High School

02/11/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Madelia

Truman High School

02/15/2022

7:15pm

No Results

United South Central

Truman High School

02/17/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Saint James

St. James High School

02/19/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary

02/22/2022

7:30pm

No Results

Cedar Mountain

Morgan

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Nicollet

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Alden-Conger

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Cleveland

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Madelia

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Mankato Loyola

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

Martin County West

Nicollet HS

02/23/2022

7:00pm

No Results

St. Clair

Nicollet HS

02/25/2022

7:15pm

No Results

New Ulm Cathedral

Truman High School

02/28/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Fulda

Truman High School

02/28/2022

7:15pm

No Results

Heron Lake-Okabena

Truman High School

03/04/2022

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

High Seed

03/08/2022

7:00pm

No Results

TBA

High Seed

03/10/2022

6:00pm

No Results

TBA

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary

03/15/2022

TBD

No Results

TBA

Gustavus Adolphus College

03/18/2022

6:00pm

No Results

TBA

Mankato Sate University