Skip to main content

West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville - Wrestling

Wrestling (6A)

Schools: West Central Area School, Brandon-Evansville High School, Ashby High School

Team Personnel

Brandon Gruchow
Varsity Head Coach
Troy Lohse
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant varsity and JH wrestling coach
Daniel wales
Varsity Assistant Coach
assistant
Brandon Gruchow
Troy Lohse
Assistant varsity and JH wrestling coach
wales daniel
assistant

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

01/04/2021

3:30pm

No Results

MSHSL

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - wrestling room

01/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Breckenridge

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Staples-Motley

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

United North Central

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

01/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Barnesville

Barnesville High School

01/21/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Frazee

Barnesville High School

01/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

KMS Public Schools

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

01/26/2021

5:00pm

No Results

New York Mills

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

ACGC High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

ACGC High School

02/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Wadena-Deer Creek

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

02/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Breckenridge

Wadena-Deer Creek High School

02/04/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Marshall

Marshall H.S.

02/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Benson

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

02/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Crookston

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

02/11/2021

7:15pm

No Results

Ottertail Central

Battle Lake High School

02/11/2021

7:15pm

No Results

TBD

Battle Lake High School

02/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Border West

Wheaton High School

02/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Canby

Wheaton High School

02/18/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

02/18/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Morris Area

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

02/23/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Fergus Falls

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

02/23/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Osakis High School

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

02/25/2021

6:30pm

No Results

L.P.G.E/Bowerville

WCA North Elementary School, Elbow Lake - gym

03/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Park Rapids Area

Park Rapids Area High School

03/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Park Rapids Area High School

03/04/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

03/04/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Ottertail Central

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - court 2

03/11/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Border West

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/11/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Breckenridge

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/11/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Staples-Motley

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/13/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/13/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/13/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/16/2021

1:00pm

No Results

MULTIPLE SCHOOLS

WCA Secondary School, Barrett - gym

03/20/2021

10:00am

No Results

Long Prairie Grey Eagle

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

03/20/2021

10:00am

No Results

MULTIPLE SCHOOLS

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

03/27/2021

2:00pm

No Results

MSHSL

Saint Michael-Albertville High School