Skip to main content

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.

Wrestling (5A)

Nickname: Jaguars
School Colors: Royal Blue, Silver
MSHSL Enrollment: 182
ISD No. 2364
Admin. Region: 5A

710 Washburn Avenue PO Box 339
Belgrade, MN 56312

Phone: 320-254-8211

Team Personnel

Jack Mueller
Varsity Head Coach
Head Wrestling Coach
Kaleb Voss
Varsity Assistant Coach
Eric Schoenberg
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant coach
Martin Hagen
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant
Jack Mueller
Head Wrestling Coach
Eric Schoenberg
Assistant coach
Martin Hagen
Assistant
Kaleb Voss
Kaleb Voss

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

01/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

New London-Spicer .

New London-Spicer High School

01/15/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Paynesville

New London-Spicer High School

01/16/2021

2:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley Watkins School

01/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Osakis.

Eden Valley Watkins School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

01/22/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minneota

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

ACGC

ACGC High School

01/28/2021

5:00pm

No Results

West Central Area

ACGC High School

01/29/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Kimball Area

Kimball High School

01/29/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Willmar

Kimball High School

02/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Albany

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/02/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Holdingford

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/04/2021

5:00pm

No Results

KMS Public Schools

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/04/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sauk Centre/Melrose

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/11/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Benson

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/11/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/13/2021

12:30pm

No Results

B.O.L.D.

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/13/2021

12:30pm

No Results

Thief River Falls

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/18/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Frazee

Frazee Senior High School

02/18/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Lake Park Audubon

Frazee Senior High School

02/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Ottertail Central

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/19/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton High School

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

02/25/2021

6:00pm

No Results

Morris Area

Morris High School

02/27/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Bertha-Hewitt

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

03/02/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Dawson-Boyd

Montevideo High School

03/02/2021

12:00pm

No Results

Marshall

Montevideo High School

03/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Delano

Delano High School

03/05/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Becker

Delano High School

03/10/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minnewaska Area

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

03/13/2021

1:00pm

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

West Central Area High School

03/18/2021

TBD

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

03/20/2021

TBD

No Results

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle High School

Roster

Number Name Position Weight Year
Baker, Devin
Bents, Walker
Doubek, Michael-John
Feuerhake, Bryce
Fischer, Blaine
Guzier, Triston
Jenniges, Mark
Jensen, Tyler
Kampsen, Dylan
Klaphake, Austin
Lindner, Taiton
Spanier, Ethan
Swanson, Canon
Waller, Benjamin
Wold, Cooper
YOUNG, EVAN