Skip to main content

Minneapolis North Community H.S.

Wrestling (4A)

Nickname: Polars
School Colors: Royal Blue & White
MSHSL Enrollment: 294
ISD No. 1
Admin. Region: 4A

1500 James Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN 55411

Phone: 612-668-1700

Team Personnel

Malique Trumbo
Varsity Head Coach
HEAD COACH
Andrew Capirchio
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Norman Alston
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Raymond Dehn
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Ryan Ruzich
Varsity Assistant Coach
Assistant Coach
Malique Trumbo
HEAD COACH
Andrew Capirchio
Assistant Coach
Norman Alston
Assistant Coach
Raymond Dehn
Assistant Coach
Ryan Ruzich
Assistant Coach

Full Schedule

Date/Time
Result
Opponent
Location

12/03/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Sibley East

Sibley East High School

12/03/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

Sibley East High School

12/07/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Kennedy High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Minneapolis Southwest

Southwest High School

12/09/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Washburn

Southwest High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

South Saint Paul

SSP - High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Robbinsdale Cooper

SSP - High School

12/16/2021

5:00pm

No Results

St. Croix Lutheran Academy

SSP - High School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Eden Valley-Watkins

Eden Valley Watkins School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Royalton

Eden Valley Watkins School

12/17/2021

5:00pm

No Results

Saint Agnes

Eden Valley Watkins School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Rogers High School

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Anoka

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Apple Valley

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Armstrong

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Becker

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Blaine

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Champlin Park (B)

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Chanhassen

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Dover-Eyota

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Elk River

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Farmington

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

GMLOKS

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Grand Rapids

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Holdingford

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minneapolis Edison

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minneapolis Patrick Henry

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Minneota

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Morris Area

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Osseo

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Park

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Park Center

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Princeton

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Richfield

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Rockford

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Roosevelt

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Saint Michael-Albertville

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Scott West

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Trinity School at River Ridge

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Two Rivers

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Wabasha-Kellogg

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

White Bear Lake Area

Rogers High School

12/29/2021

10:00am

No Results

Zimmerman

Rogers High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Le Sueur-Henderson

Le Sueur-Henderson High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Springfield

Le Sueur-Henderson High School

01/04/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Windom Area

Le Sueur-Henderson High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Albert Lea

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Austin

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Big Lake

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Blaine

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Blue Earth Area

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Lake City

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Minnetonka

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Mound Westonka

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Osseo

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Perham

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Scott West

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Waconia

Eden Prairie High School

01/08/2022

9:00am

No Results

Willmar

Eden Prairie High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Mpls South

South High School

01/13/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Roosevelt/Heritage Academy

South High School

01/14/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Saint Croix Central

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Barron Area Schools

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Durand

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Luck

St Croix Central High School

01/14/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Spooner

St Croix Central High School

01/19/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Highland Park

Highland Park H.S.

01/19/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Hopkins

Highland Park H.S.

01/19/2022

5:00pm

No Results

North

Highland Park H.S.

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Edison

North Community High School

01/20/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Patrick Henry/FAIR

North Community High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Pine River-Backus

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Albany

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Brainerd

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton

Pequot Lakes High School

01/28/2022

4:00pm

No Results

Princeton

Pequot Lakes High School

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

02/10/2022

5:00pm

No Results

Richfield

Benilde - St. Margaret`s

Roster

Number Name Position Weight Year
Abdullah, Tra'Shawn 11
Merritt, Craig 10
Wilson, Jalon 10
Tietjen, Noah 10
Thomas, Darrius 10
Stephon, Rendo 10
Smith, Kentral 10
Smith, Javion 9
Rendo, Stephon 10
Purifoy, Jayvon 12
Jaylen, Wiley 8
Alcantara Lund, Johan 8
Jaylen, Johnson 10
Hawkins, DeMario 9
Grunau, Cashmere 10
Ferrell, Andrew 10
Clay, Kameron 11
Bynum, Antwand 11
Brooks, Joshua 10
Blanch, Simasjay 10
Allen, Trenten 9
Wilson, Treyvon 9