Skip to main content

Brackets

2022 Section 3AA Baseball Tournament

Click on the Blue Circle with the White I for additional Information including:
Game Times when multiple games are played at one site
Possible Livestreaming links
Possible online Ticket Purchasing


Round 1 game

1N
Paynesville Area High School
BYE

Round 1 game

4N
New London-Spicer High School
3
5N
Minnewaska Area H.S.
4
Paynesville

Round 1 game

2N
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
6
7N
West Central Area School
2
Morris

Round 1 game

3N
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
2
6N
Montevideo High School
1
Morris

Round 2 game

1N
Paynesville Area High School
5
Minnewaska Area H.S.
3
Paynesville

Round 2 game

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
4
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
3
Morris

Round 3 game

Paynesville Area High School
8
Redwood Valley H.S.
5
Legion Field - Marshall

Round 1 game

1S
Fairmont High School
BYE

Round 1 game

4S
Luverne High School
4
5S
Jackson County Central High School
2
Fairmont

Round 1 game

2S
Windom Area High School
9
7S
Saint James Area
8
Windom

Round 1 game

3S
Redwood Valley H.S.
8
6S
Pipestone Area High School
0
Windom

Round 2 game

1S
Fairmont High School
1
Luverne High School
0
Fairmont

Round 2 game

Windom Area High School
3
Redwood Valley H.S.
12
Windom

Round 3 game

Fairmont High School
11
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
0
Legion Field - Marshall

Semifinal

Fairmont High School
9
Paynesville Area High School
10
Legion Field - Marshall

Championship game(s)

Winner of Championship Bracket

Winner of Elimination Bracket

Fairmont High School
6
Paynesville Area High School
0
Legion Field - Marshall

Game 2 (if needed)

Fairmont High School
2
Paynesville Area High School
1
Legion Field - Marshall
Class 3AA Champion: Fairmont High School

Elimination Bracket

Round 1 game

Minnewaska Area H.S.
2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
3
Montevideo

Round 1 game

Luverne High School
6
Windom Area High School
1
Irish Yard

Round 2 game

Redwood Valley H.S.
1
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
5
Legion Field - Marshall

Round 2 game

Luverne High School
3
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
1
Legion Field - Marshall

Round 3 game

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
3
Luverne High School
2
Legion Field - Marshall

Round 4 game

Fairmont High School
6
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.
5
Marshall