Skip to main content

Brackets

2022 Section 6AA Baseball Tournament


Round 1 game

1
Foley High School
7
16
Holdingford High School
2
Foley High School

Round 1 game

8
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
8
9
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
6
Watkins Field

Round 1 game

4
Albany High School
7
13
Royalton High School
2
Avon Field

Round 1 game

5
Annandale High School
15
12
Staples-Motley High School
0
Driste Field - Annandale

Round 2 game

1
Foley High School
2
8
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
4
Faber Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 2 game

4
Albany High School
8
5
Annandale High School
5
Faber Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 3 game

Eden Valley-Watkins High School
4
Albany High School
8
Faber Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 1 game

2
Pierz High School
7
15
Pillager High School
0
Pierz - Hellie Field

Round 1 game

7
Sauk Centre High School
2
10
Melrose Area High School
7
Sauk Centre High School

Round 1 game

3
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
9
14
Spectrum High School
1
Wadena

Round 1 game

6
Kimball Area High School
3
11
Osakis High School
2
Kimball Baseball Field

Round 2 game

2
Pierz High School
10
10
Melrose Area High School
9
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 2 game

3
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
6
6
Kimball Area High School
0
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 3 game

Pierz High School
1
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
4
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Semifinal

Wadena-Deer Creek High School
3
Albany High School
7
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Championship game(s)

Winner of Championship Bracket

Winner of Elimination Bracket

Wadena-Deer Creek High School
8
Albany High School
2
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Game 2 (if needed)

Wadena-Deer Creek High School
2
Albany High School
0
Class 6AA Champion: Wadena-Deer Creek High School

Elimination Bracket

Round 1 game

Foley High School
6
Annandale High School
7
Faber Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 1 game

Melrose Area High School
5
Kimball Area High School
9
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 2 game

Pierz High School
7
Annandale High School
3
Faber Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 2 game

Kimball Area High School
1
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
8
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 3 game

Pierz High School
3
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
8
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC

Round 4 game

Wadena-Deer Creek High School
5
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
1
Putz Field - St. Cloud MAC