2022 Section 8A Lacrosse, Girls Tournament
Round 1 game
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
BYE
Game Details
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
BYE
MN
United States
Round 1 game
8
8A
Saint Cloud Area
10
9
8A
Big Lake / Princeton / Spectrum
2
St. Cloud Tech
Game Details
St. Cloud Tech
8
8A
Saint Cloud Area
10
9
8A
Big Lake / Princeton / Spectrum
2
MN
United States
Round 1 game
4
8A
Monticello
BYE
Game Details
4
8A
Monticello
BYE
MN
United States
Round 1 game
5
8A
Moorhead
BYE
Game Details
5
8A
Moorhead
BYE
MN
United States
Round 2 game
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
23
8
8A
Saint Cloud Area
0
Elk River
Game Details
Elk River
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
23
8
8A
Saint Cloud Area
0
MN
United States
Round 2 game
4
8A
Monticello
7
5
8A
Moorhead
8
Monticello
Game Details
Monticello
4
8A
Monticello
7
5
8A
Moorhead
8
MN
United States
Round 3 game
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
20
5
8A
Moorhead
2
Elk River
Game Details
Elk River
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
20
5
8A
Moorhead
2
MN
United States
Round 1 game
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
BYE
Game Details
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
BYE
MN
United States
Round 1 game
7
8A
Becker
18
10
8A
Storm'n Sabres
6
Becker
Game Details
Becker
7
8A
Becker
18
10
8A
Storm'n Sabres
6
MN
United States
Round 1 game
3
BYE
Game Details
3
BYE
MN
United States
Round 1 game
6
8A
Brainerd
15
11
8A
Rocori
2
Brainerd
Game Details
Brainerd
6
8A
Brainerd
15
11
8A
Rocori
2
MN
United States
Round 2 game
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
13
7
8A
Becker
2
Buffalo
Game Details
Buffalo
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
13
7
8A
Becker
2
MN
United States
Round 2 game
3
8A
St. Michael-Albertville
12
6
8A
Brainerd
9
STMA
Game Details
STMA
3
8A
St. Michael-Albertville
12
6
8A
Brainerd
9
MN
United States
Round 3 game
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
11
3
8A
St. Michael-Albertville
7
Buffalo
Game Details
Buffalo
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
11
3
8A
St. Michael-Albertville
7
MN
United States
Championship game(s)
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
3
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
23
Elk River
Game Details
Elk River
2
8A
Buffalo H.S.
3
1
8A
Elk River / Zimmerman
23
MN
United States
Class 8A Champion:
Elk River/Zimmerman