2023 Section 2A Basketball, Girls Tournament
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
8
2A
Cedar Mountain
59
9
2A
Renville County West
45
Morgan
Game Details
Morgan
8
2A
Cedar Mountain
59
9
2A
Renville County West
45
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 2 game
1
2A
Mayer Lutheran
77
8
2A
Cedar Mountain
62
Mayer Lutheran
Game Details
Mayer Lutheran
1
2A
Mayer Lutheran
77
8
2A
Cedar Mountain
62
MN
United States
Round 2 game
4
2A
GFW
56
5
2A
Central Minnesota Christian
36
Winthrop
Game Details
Winthrop
4
2A
GFW
56
5
2A
Central Minnesota Christian
36
MN
United States
Round 2 game
3
2A
B O L D
67
6
2A
Lester Prairie
42
Brid Island
Game Details
Brid Island
3
2A
B O L D
67
6
2A
Lester Prairie
42
MN
United States
Round 2 game
7
2A
Cleveland
26
2
2A
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
83
Hector
Game Details
Hector
7
2A
Cleveland
26
2
2A
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
83
MN
United States
Round 3 game
1
2A
Mayer Lutheran
71
4
2A
GFW
52
Sibley East High School
Game Details
Sibley East High School
1
2A
Mayer Lutheran
71
4
2A
GFW
52
MN
United States
Round 3 game
3
2A
B O L D
56
2
2A
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
47
Sibley East High School
Game Details
Sibley East High School
3
2A
B O L D
56
2
2A
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
47
MN
United States
Round 4 game
1
2A
Mayer Lutheran
45
3
2A
B O L D
53
Gustavus Adolphus College-St. Peter
Game Details
Gustavus Adolphus College-St. Peter
1
2A
Mayer Lutheran
45
3
2A
B O L D
53
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
8
2A
Nicollet
34
9
2A
New Ulm Cathedral
57
Nicollet High School
Game Details
Nicollet High School
8
2A
Nicollet
34
9
2A
New Ulm Cathedral
57
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 1 game
2A
Martin County West
71
11
2A
Madelia
26
MCW - Trimont
Game Details
MCW - Trimont
2A
Martin County West
71
11
2A
Madelia
26
MN
United States
Round 1 game
7
2A
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
60
10
2A
Mankato Loyola
27
JWP High School
Game Details
JWP High School
7
2A
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
60
10
2A
Mankato Loyola
27
MN
United States
Round 1 game
Game Details
MN
United States
Round 2 game
1
2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
83
9
2A
New Ulm Cathedral
23
SESM High School
Game Details
SESM High School
1
2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
83
9
2A
New Ulm Cathedral
23
MN
United States
Round 2 game
4
2A
Springfield
66
5
2A
Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther
51
Springfield
Game Details
Springfield
4
2A
Springfield
66
5
2A
Granada Huntley East Chain-Truman-Martin Luther
51
MN
United States
Round 2 game
3
2A
Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey
44
6
2A
Martin County West
40
Mt. Lake High School
Game Details
Mt. Lake High School
3
2A
Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey
44
6
2A
Martin County West
40
MN
United States
Round 2 game
7
2A
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
27
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
64
Sleepy Eye High School
Game Details
Sleepy Eye High School
7
2A
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
27
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
64
MN
United States
Round 3 game
1
2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
57
4
2A
Springfield
33
St. Peter High School
Game Details
St. Peter High School
1
2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
57
4
2A
Springfield
33
MN
United States
Round 3 game
3
2A
Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey
27
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
51
St. Peter High School
Game Details
St. Peter High School
3
2A
Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey
27
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
51
MN
United States
Round 4 game
1
2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
39
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
54
Gustavus Adolphus College - St. Peter
Game Details
Gustavus Adolphus College - St. Peter
1
2A
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
39
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
54
MN
United States
Championship game(s)
3
2A
B O L D
54
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
31
Minnesota State University - Mankato, Taylor Center
Game Details
Minnesota State University - Mankato, Taylor Center
3
2A
B O L D
54
2
2A
Sleepy Eye
31
MN
United States
Class 2A Champion:
B O L D