Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(87)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A

Winona Cotter/Hope Lutheran

  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools/Hope Lutheran

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools/Hope Lutheran

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 5A

La Crescent-Hokah

  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A

La Crescent-Hokah

  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A

La Crescent-Hokah

  • La Crescent Montessori & STEM School
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A

Good Shepherd Lutheran

  • Cambridge Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7A
Class A Baseball
(2)
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 2A
Class A Softball, Girls
(1)
Admin Region: 2A
Class A Clay Target
(1)
Admin Region: 2A
Class A Track and Field, Boys
(1)
Admin Region: 2A
Class A Track and Field, Girls
(1)
Admin Region: 2A
Class AAA Football
(1)

PACT

  • Lakes International Language Academy
  • North Lakes Academy
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAAA Softball, Girls
(1)

Roosevelt/South

  • Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 1
Class A Clay Target
(89)
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 2A

Braham

  • Rysdam Academy
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Cheerleading
(53)
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Adapted Bowling, PI
(8)
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 1AA

Anoka-Hennepin

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 8A
Class A Robotics
(76)
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 2AA

Chisholm-Hibbing

  • Hibbing High School
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 6A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 3A
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 7A
Admin Region: 2A
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Adapted Bowling, ASD
(9)
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 1AA

Anoka-Hennepin

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 6A
Class A Adapted Bowling, CI
(9)
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 1AA

Anoka-Hennepin

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 8A
Admin Region: 6A
Class A Swimming & Diving, Boys
(3)
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault, Bethlehem Academy, Shattuck-St. Mary's

  • Bethlehem Academy
  • Shattuck-Saint Mary's
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Swimming & Diving, Girls
(3)

Albert Lea

  • Glenville-Emmons High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School

  • Pacelli High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault, Bethlehem Academy, Shattuck-St. Mary's

  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Bethlehem Academy
  • Shattuck-Saint Mary's
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Hockey, Boys
(3)
Admin Region: 1AA

Austin High School

  • Pacelli High School
  • Southland High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Faribault

  • Bethlehem Academy
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Hockey, Girls
(1)
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Volleyball, Girls
(3)
Admin Region: 1A

Bethlehem Academy

  • Fouquette Home School
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Music
(8)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Volleyball, Boys
(27)
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 8AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 2AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 4AA
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 7AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Gymnastics, Girls
(3)
Admin Region: 1AA
Admin Region: 1AA

Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston

  • Spring Grove High School
  • Houston High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Badminton, Girls
(7)
Admin Region: 4A

Bloomington Kennedy H.S.

  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Burnsville High School

  • Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 4A
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Class A Synchronized Swimming, Girls
(6)
Admin Region: 6AA

Blake

Host: Blake
  • Minnetonka High School
  • Eagle Ridge Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Bloomington Jefferson

  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Columbia Heights Hylanders

  • DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Class A Football
(2)

Bethlehem Academy Cardinals

  • Discovery Public School of Faribault
  • Heritage Trail Academy
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Softball, Girls
(2)

Bethlehem Academy

  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Basketball, Boys
(2)

Bethlehem Academy

  • Discovery Public School of Faribault
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Basketball, Girls
(2)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Adapted Floor Hockey, PI
(5)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Flyers

  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Brainerd H.S.

  • Pillager High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Dakota United Hawks

  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Two Rivers High School
  • Hastings High School
  • Lakeville North High School
  • Lakeville South High School
  • Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Class A Adapted Softball, CI
(5)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Jets

  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Edina High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Buffalo/Monticello/STMA Coyotes

  • Monticello High School
  • St. Michael-Albertville High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Centennial-Spring Lake Park

  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Dakota United Hawks

  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Hastings High School
  • FIT Academy Charter School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Adapted Softball, PI
(5)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Flyers

  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 1AA

Dakota United Hawks

  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Hastings High School
  • Burnsville High School
  • Farmington High School
  • Lakeville North High School
  • Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 6AA
Class A Adapted Soccer, CI
(8)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Jets

  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Edina High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Centennial-Spring Lake Park

  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

Chaska/Chanhassen/Prior Lake/Shakopee

  • Prior Lake High School
  • Chanhassen High School
  • Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Columbia Heights - St. Anthony Village Strikers

  • St. Anthony Village High School
  • Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA

So Washington Cty Thunderbolts

  • Park High School
  • Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Dakota United Hawks

  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Two Rivers High School
  • Hastings High School
  • FIT Academy Charter School
Admin Region: 3AA
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Adapted Floor Hockey, CI
(5)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Jets

  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
  • Edina High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Centennial-Spring Lake Park

  • Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Washington Thunderbolts

  • Park High School
  • Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Dakota United Hawks

  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Two Rivers High School
  • Hastings High School
  • FIT Academy Charter School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Adapted Soccer, PI
(3)

Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs

  • Anoka High School
  • Coon Rapids High School
  • Andover High School
  • Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA

South Suburban Flyers

  • Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Richfield High School
  • Eden Prairie High School
  • Edina High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Dakota United Hawks

  • Lakeville North High School
  • Lakeville South High School
  • Rosemount High School
  • Eagan High School
  • Apple Valley High School
  • Two Rivers High School
  • Hastings High School
  • Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Cross Country Running, Girls
(5)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • MTA Academy (Peratt Home School)
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Visual Arts
(3)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A One Act Play
(4)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Baseball
(1)
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Golf, Boys
(1)
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Track and Field, Boys
(6)
Admin Region: 1A

Caledonia/Spring Grove

  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter High School

  • Meinke Home School
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Golf, Girls
(1)
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Track and Field, Girls
(6)
Admin Region: 1A

Caledonia/Spring Grove - Track and Field, Girls

  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter High School

  • MTA Academy (Peratt Home School)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(5)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Speech
(4)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A

Winona Cotter

  • Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Soccer, Boys
(3)

Caledonia

  • Houston High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Winona Cotter

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Soccer, Girls
(3)

Caledonia

  • Houston High School
  • Spring Grove High School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter Schools

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Dance Team, Jazz
(3)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Tennis, Girls
(2)

Cannon Falls

  • Learning for Life Home School
Admin Region: 1A

Cotter High School

  • Hope Lutheran High School
  • Riverway Learning Community
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Dance Team, High Kick
(3)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Wrestling
(2)
Admin Region: 1A
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Tennis, Boys
(1)
Admin Region: 1A
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Boys
(1)
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Nordic Ski Racing, Girls
(2)
Admin Region: 3AA

Eastview-Rosemount

  • Apple Valley High School
  • Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Class A Lacrosse, Boys
(1)
Admin Region: 1AA
Class A Lacrosse, Girls
(1)
Admin Region: 1AA