Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
Section 4
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys
(18)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA

Minneapolis South/Roosevelt - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Minneapolis South High School
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnehaha Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A

St. Paul Central High School - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: St. Paul Central High School
  • St. Paul Como Park H.S.
  • St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys
(18)

Lakes Area - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Alexandria Area High School
  • Wheaton High School
  • West Central Area School
  • Fergus Falls High School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
  • Brandon-Evansville High School
  • Minnewaska Area H.S.
  • Morris Area School
Admin Region: 8AA

Annandale Alpine Ski Co-op

Host: Annandale High School
  • Kimball Area High School
  • Maple Lake High School
  • Litchfield High School
  • New London-Spicer High School
  • St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
  • Delano High School
Admin Region: 5A
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Blake School (The)
Admin Region: 4A

Brainerd H.S. - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Brainerd High School
  • Crosby-Ironton High School
  • Pillager High School
  • Pequot Lakes High School
  • Lake Region Christian School
Admin Region: 8AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Mound Westonka - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Mound Westonka High School
  • Providence Academy
  • Holy Family Catholic High School
  • Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Northwest Alpine - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Park Center High School
  • Osseo High School
  • Maple Grove High School
  • Rogers High School
  • Elk River High School
  • Maranatha Christian Academy
  • Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA

St. Cloud Area Breakaways - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: St. Cloud Tech High School
  • St. Cloud Cathedral High School
  • Rocori High School
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
  • St. Cloud Apollo High School
  • St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 8AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
West Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 4A
Section 6
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys
(18)

Bloomington Jefferson H.S. - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Bloomington Jefferson High School
  • Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Burnsville/Shakopee - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Burnsville High School
  • Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 3AA

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Chaska High School
  • Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA

Crystal Valley Area - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
  • Waseca High School
Admin Region: 2A
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Mankato East - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Mankato East High School
  • Mankato Loyola High School
  • Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA

Northfield H.S. - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Northfield High School
  • Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Rochester John Marshall - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Rochester John Marshall
  • Byron High School
  • Wabasha-Kellogg High School
  • Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Apple Valley/Rosemount

Host: Rosemount High School
  • Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 7
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys
(24)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA

C-E-C Lumberjacks

Host: Cloquet High School
  • Carlton High School
  • Esko High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Cook County High School
Admin Region: 7A
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hermantown H.S. - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Hermantown High School
  • Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Hibbing/Chisholm - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Hibbing High School
  • Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Lakes International Language Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Marshall Hilltoppers - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Marshall School, Duluth
  • Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A

St. Croix Preparatory Academy - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: St. Croix Preparatory Academy
  • New Life Academy of Woodbury
  • St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA

Mesabi East H.S. - Alpine Skiing, Boys

Host: Virginia High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
  • Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA