Competitive Sections
Section 4
-
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys(20)
-
Admin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 4AAAdmin Region: 4AAAdmin Region: 1AAAdmin Region: 4AA
Minneapolis South/Roosevelt
- Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 4AAdmin Region: 4AAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 4AASt. Croix Preparatory Academy
- New Life Academy of Woodbury
- St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4AAdmin Region: 4ASt. Paul Central High School
- St. Paul Como Park H.S.
- St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AAAdmin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 4AAAdmin Region: 4AA
Section 5
-
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys(21)
-
Lakes Area
- Wheaton High School
- West Central Area School
- Fergus Falls High School
- Chokio-Alberta High School
- Brandon-Evansville High School
- Minnewaska Area H.S.
- Morris Area School
Admin Region: 8AAAnnandale
Host: Annandale High School- Kimball Area High School
- Maple Lake High School
- Litchfield High School
- New London-Spicer High School
- St. Michael-Albertville High School
- Delano High School
Admin Region: 5AAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 4ABrainerd H.S.
Host: Brainerd High School- Crosby-Ironton High School
- Pillager High School
- Pequot Lakes High School
- Lake Region Christian School
Admin Region: 8AAAdmin Region: 4AAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 6AADetroit Lakes High School
- Lake Park Audubon
- Hawley High School
Admin Region: 8AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 6AAMound Westonka
- Providence Academy
- Holy Family Catholic High School
- Southwest Christian
- Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AAAdmin Region: 2AANorthwest Alpine
Host: Park Center High School- Osseo High School
- Maple Grove High School
- Rogers High School
- Elk River High School
- Maranatha Christian Academy
- Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 5ASt. Cloud Area Breakaways
- St. Cloud Cathedral High School
- Rocori High School
- Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
- St. Cloud Apollo High School
- St. John's Prep
- Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 4A
Section 6
-
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys(18)
-
Bloomington Jefferson H.S.
- Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 3AAAdmin Region: 6AAAdmin Region: 6AACrystal Valley Area
- Waseca High School
- Maple River High School
Admin Region: 2AAdmin Region: 1AAAdmin Region: 1AAMankato East
Host: Mankato East High School- Mankato Loyola High School
- Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2AAAdmin Region: 2AAAdmin Region: 1AARochester John Marshall
Host: Rochester John Marshall- Byron High School
- Wabasha-Kellogg High School
- Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1AAAdmin Region: 1AA
Section 7
-
Class A Alpine Skiing, Boys(19)
-
Admin Region: 7AAAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 5AAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 7AAAdmin Region: 7AAdmin Region: 5AAAdmin Region: 7AAAdmin Region: 7AAAdmin Region: 7AAAdmin Region: 4AAAdmin Region: 7AA
Virginia Area
Host: Virginia High School- Eveleth-Gilbert High School
- Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7AAdmin Region: 4AA