Skip to main content

Competitive Sections

List View

Section
Classes
(2)
Campbell-Tintah High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hendricks High School
Admin Region: 3A
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(1)
Brightmont Academy
Admin Region:
Section 1
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(21)
Blooming Prairie High School
Admin Region: 1A
Chatfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Cotter High School
Admin Region: 1A
Dover-Eyota High School
Admin Region: 1A
Goodhue High School
Admin Region: 1A

RAACHE Jaguars - Cross Country Running - Boys

Host: Hagstrom Home School - Rochester
  • Summit Christian Academy (Goetz) Home School - Rochester
  • Friess Home School
  • Hicks Home School
  • Franklin Home School
  • Klein Home School
  • Perry Home School
  • Ruelle Home School
  • Roduner Home School
  • Murray Home School
  • Potter Home School
  • Van Camp Home School
  • City View Academy (Young) Home School
  • Alderman Home School
Admin Region: 1A
Hayfield High School
Admin Region: 1A
Hope Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 1A
Kingsland High School
Admin Region: 1A
La Crescent- Hokah High School
Admin Region: 1A
Lake City High School
Admin Region: 1A

Lanesboro/Fillmore Central - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Lanesboro High School
  • Fillmore Central High School
Admin Region: 1A

LA/RP/H

Host: Lewiston-Altura High School
  • Rushford-Peterson High School
  • Houston High School
Admin Region: 1A
Medford High School
Admin Region: 1A

Pacelli

Host: Pacelli High School
  • Lyle High School
Admin Region: 1A
Pine Island High School
Admin Region: 1A
Rochester Lourdes High School
Admin Region: 1A
Schaeffer Academy
Admin Region: 1A

GMLOS - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Southland High School
  • Grand Meadow High School
  • LeRoy-Ostrander High School
Admin Region: 1A
St. Charles High School
Admin Region: 1A
Wabasha-Kellogg High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(12)
Albert Lea High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Austin High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Byron High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Cannon Falls - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Cannon Falls High School
  • Randolph High School
Admin Region: 1A

Faribault - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Faribault High School
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Bethlehem Academy
Admin Region: 1AA

Kasson-Mantorville H.S. - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Kasson-Mantorville High School
  • Triton High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
Admin Region: 1A
Red Wing High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Stewartville High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Waseca High School
Admin Region: 2A
Winona High School
Admin Region: 1AA

Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
Admin Region: 1A
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Farmington High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville North High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Lakeville South High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Northfield High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Owatonna High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Century High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester John Marshall
Admin Region: 1AA
Rochester Mayo High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Section 2
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(18)
Blue Earth Area High School
Admin Region: 2A
GFW High School
Admin Region: 2A

LCWM/Nicollet - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
  • Nicollet High School
Admin Region: 2A

Lester Prairie High School

Host: Lester Prairie High School
  • Mayer Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 5A

LeSueur-Henderson/MNCS Giants - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: LeSueur-Henderson High School
  • Minnesota New Country School
Admin Region: 2A

Madelia/Truman/Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther Jayhawks - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Madelia High School
  • Truman High School
  • Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.
  • Martin Luther High School
Admin Region: 2A

Mankato Loyola/Cleveland - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Mankato Loyola High School
  • Cleveland High School
Admin Region: 2A
Martin County West High School
Admin Region: 2A
Minnesota State Academy For The Blind
Admin Region: 1A
Minnesota Valley Lutheran
Admin Region: 2A
New Richland-H-E-G H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Central Public Schools
Admin Region: 2A
Sibley East High School
Admin Region: 2A

Sleepy Eye St.Marys-Sleepy Eye Public-New Ulm Catherdal - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School
  • New Ulm Cathedral High School
  • Sleepy Eye High School
Admin Region: 2A

Saint James Area - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: St. James High School
  • Butterfield-Odin
Admin Region: 2A

United South Central/Alden-Conger - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: United South Central High School
  • Alden-Conger High School
Admin Region: 2A

WEM/JWP - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
Admin Region: 2A
Maple River High School
Admin Region: 2A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(12)
Belle Plaine High School
Admin Region: 2A
Fairmont High School
Admin Region: 2A
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Admin Region: 2A
Hutchinson High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Jordan High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato East High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Mankato West High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Marshall High School
Admin Region: 2AA
New Prague High School
Admin Region: 2AA
St. Peter High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Tri-City United High School
Admin Region: 2A
Worthington High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Chanhassen High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Chaska High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Eden Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Edina High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minnetonka High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Prior Lake High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Shakopee High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Waconia High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Section 3
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(22)

Adrian/Ellsworth

Host: Adrian High School
  • Ellsworth High School
Admin Region: 3A

BOLD/BLHS - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: B O L D High School
  • Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart High School
Admin Region: 3A

Canby/Minneota - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Canby High School
  • Minneota High School
Admin Region: 3A

CMCS / CCS - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Central Minnesota Christian
  • Community Christian High School
Admin Region: 3A
Heron Lake-Okabena
Admin Region: 3A
Jackson County Central High School
Admin Region: 3A

Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Lac qui Parle Valley High School
  • Dawson-Boyd High School
Admin Region: 3A
Lakeview High School
Admin Region: 3A
Luverne High School
Admin Region: 3A

MACCRAY / RCW - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: MACCRAY High School
  • Renville County West High School
Admin Region: 3A
Montevideo High School
Admin Region: 3A

Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Mountain Lake High School
  • Comfrey High School
  • Red Rock Central High School
  • Mt. Lake Christian High School
Admin Region: 2A

Murray Cty Central Rebels - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Murray County Central High School
  • Fulda High School
Admin Region: 3A
Pipestone Area High School
Admin Region: 3A
Redwood Valley High School
Admin Region: 3A
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School
Admin Region: 3A

SW MN Christian / Edgerton - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Southwest Minnesota Christian
  • Edgerton High School
Admin Region: 3A

Springfield/Cedar Mountain - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Springfield High School
  • Cedar Mountain High School
Admin Region: 3A
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School
Admin Region: 3A
Wabasso High School
Admin Region: 3A
Windom Area High School
Admin Region: 3A
Yellow Medicine East H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(13)
Academy of Holy Angels
Admin Region: 3AA
Blake
Admin Region: 4A
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Admin Region: 3AA
BlueSky Charter School
Admin Region: 4A
Two Rivers High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Richfield High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Simley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
South Saint Paul High School
Admin Region: 3AA
St. Paul Academy and Summit School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Paul Highland Park
Admin Region: 4AA

St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: St. Paul Humboldt High School
  • Open World Learning
Admin Region: 4A
St. Thomas Academy
Admin Region: 3AA
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(9)
Apple Valley High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Bloomington Jefferson High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Burnsville High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Eagan High School
Admin Region: 3AA
East Ridge High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Eastview High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Hastings High School
Admin Region: 1AA
Park High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Rosemount High School
Admin Region: 3AA
Section 4
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(23)
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture
Admin Region: 4A
Avalon School
Admin Region: 4A
Brooklyn Center High School
Admin Region: 4A
Chesterton Academy of the Twin Cities
Admin Region: 4A
Christ's Household of Faith
Admin Region: 4A
Community of Peace Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Concordia Academy
Admin Region: 4A

International School of MN/Eagle Ridge Academy

Host: Eagle Ridge Academy
  • International School of MN (The)
Admin Region: 4A

Heritage Christian Academy - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Heritage Christian Academy
  • West Lutheran High School
Admin Region: 4A
Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Admin Region: 4A
Maranatha Christian Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Math & Science Academy
Admin Region: 4A

Minnehaha Academy - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Minnehaha Academy
  • Hope Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Mounds Park Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Nova Classical Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Parnassus Preparatory School
Admin Region: 4A
Providence Academy
Admin Region: 4A
RiverTree School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Agnes High School
Admin Region: 4A
St. Croix Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 4A
St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Trinity School at River Ridge
Admin Region: 4A

Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers

Host: Twin Cities Academy High School
  • Great River School
Admin Region: 4A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(12)
Chisago Lakes High School
Admin Region: 7AA
DeLaSalle High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Fridley High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Hill-Murray School
Admin Region: 4AA
Mahtomedi High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Minneapolis Edison High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Anthony Village High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Como Park H.S.
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Johnson High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Admin Region: 4AA
Totino-Grace High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Cretin-Derham Hall High School
Admin Region: 4AA
North High School-St. Paul
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Central High School
Admin Region: 4AA
St. Paul Harding High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Stillwater Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Tartan High School
Admin Region: 4AA
White Bear Lake Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Woodbury High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Section 5
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(18)
Braham High School
Admin Region: 5A
East Central High School
Admin Region: 5A

Eden Valley-Watkins / Kimball - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Eden Valley-Watkins High School
  • Kimball Area High School
Admin Region: 5A

Northwest Nighthawks - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Fieldhaven Academy Home School
  • Glenwood Academy Home School
  • Gundale Home School
  • Excalibur Home School
  • Winters Academy Home School
  • St. Michael Academy Home School
  • St. Katharine's Academy Home School
  • Hutchinson Home School
Admin Region: 4A
Hinckley-Finlayson High School
Admin Region: 5A

Holdingford/Upsala

Host: Holdingford High School
  • Upsala High School
Admin Region: 5A

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Lakers - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
  • Holy Trinity High School
Admin Region: 5A
Kaleidoscope Charter School
Admin Region: 5A

PACT/Legacy - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Legacy Christian Academy
  • PACT Charter School
Admin Region: 4A
Maple Lake High School
Admin Region: 5A

North Lakes Academy

Host: North Lakes Academy
  • Lakes International Language Academy
Admin Region: 4A
Paynesville Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pierz High School
Admin Region: 5A
Royalton High School
Admin Region: 5A
Rush City High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Christian School
Admin Region: 5A
St. John's Prep
Admin Region: 5A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(12)
Becker High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Big Lake High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Foley High School
Admin Region: 5A
Milaca High School
Admin Region: 5A
Monticello High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Princeton High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Spectrum High School
Admin Region: 5A
St. Cloud Tech High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Francis High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Zimmerman High School
Admin Region: 7AA
St. Cloud Apollo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Champlin Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Irondale High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Maple Grove High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Mounds View High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Osseo High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Park Center High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Roseville Area High School
Admin Region: 4AA
Spring Lake Park High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Section 6
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(20)

Benson/KMS - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Benson High School
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.
Admin Region: 3A
Bertha-Hewitt High School
Admin Region: 6A

ABE (Ashby-Grandon-Evansville) - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Brandon-Evansville High School
  • Ashby High School
Admin Region: 6A

Breckenridge/Wahpeton - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Breckenridge High School
Admin Region: 6A

Ottertail Central Bulldogs - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Henning High School
  • Battle Lake High School
  • Underwood High School
Admin Region: 6A
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy
Admin Region: 6A
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
Minnewaska Area H.S.
Admin Region: 6A

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Morris Area School
  • Chokio-Alberta High School
Admin Region: 6A
New Testament Christian School
Admin Region: 6A
Ortonville High School
Admin Region: 3A
Osakis High School
Admin Region: 6A
Parkers Prairie High School
Admin Region: 6A
Pillager High School
Admin Region: 6A
Sauk Centre High School
Admin Region: 5A
Staples-Motley High School
Admin Region: 6A
Verndale High School
Admin Region: 6A
Wadena-Deer Creek High School
Admin Region: 6A
West Central Area School
Admin Region: 6A

Border West Buccaneers - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Wheaton High School
  • Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.
  • Herman-Norcross High School
Admin Region: 6A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(12)
Annandale High School
Admin Region: 5A
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Admin Region: 6AA
Breck School
Admin Region: 4A
Dassel-Cokato High School
Admin Region: 5A
Delano High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Holy Family Catholic High School
Admin Region: 5A
Litchfield High School
Admin Region: 5A
Mound Westonka High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Orono High School
Admin Region: 2AA
Rockford High School
Admin Region: 5A
Southwest Christian
Admin Region: 4A
Watertown-Mayer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Hopkins High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis South High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Southwest High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Minneapolis Washburn High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Admin Region: 6AA
St. Louis Park High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Wayzata High School
Admin Region: 6AA
Section 7
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(18)

Carlton-Wrenshall

Host: Carlton High School
  • Wrenshall High School
Admin Region: 7A
Chisholm High School
Admin Region: 7A

Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood Cardinals - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Cromwell-Wright High School
  • Floodwood High School
Admin Region: 7A
Crosby-Ironton High School
Admin Region: 7A

Deer River/Northland - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Deer River High School
  • Northland High School
Admin Region: 7A
Ely High School
Admin Region: 7A
Esko High School
Admin Region: 7A

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin

Host: Greenway High School
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin High School
Admin Region: 7A
Hill City High School
Admin Region: 7A
International Falls H.S.
Admin Region: 7A
Lakeview Christian Academy
Admin Region: 7A
Marshall School, Duluth
Admin Region: 7A
McGregor High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mesabi East High School
Admin Region: 7A

Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Moose Lake High School
  • Barnum High School
  • Willow River High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mountain Iron Buhl High School
Admin Region: 7A
Pine River-Backus High School
Admin Region: 6A

South Ridge

Host: South Ridge High School
  • Northeast Range High School
  • North Woods High School
  • Cherry High School
Admin Region: 7A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(11)
Cloquet High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Cook County/Two Harbors - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Cook County High School
  • Two Harbors High School
Admin Region: 7A
Duluth Denfeld High School
Admin Region: 7AA

Grand Rapids - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Grand Rapids High School
  • Bigfork High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hermantown High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Hibbing High School
Admin Region: 7AA
North Branch Area High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Pine City High School
Admin Region: 5A
Proctor High School
Admin Region: 7A

Rock Ridge

Host: Virginia High School
  • Eveleth-Gilbert High School
Admin Region: 7A
Mora High School
Admin Region: 5A
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Andover High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Anoka High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Blaine High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Centennial High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Coon Rapids High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Duluth East High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Forest Lake High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Section 8
Class A Cross Country Running, Boys
(20)
Ada-Borup-West High School
Admin Region: 8A

Bagley/Fosston - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Bagley High School
  • Fosston High School
Admin Region: 8A
Cass Lake-Bena High School
Admin Region: 8A
Clearbrook-Gonvick High School
Admin Region: 8A
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.
Admin Region: 6A
DNA Home School
Admin Region:

Frazee

Host: Frazee High School
  • Pausch Academy Home School
Admin Region: 6A
Hawley High School
Admin Region: 6A

L/Woods/Indus/Rainy River - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Lake of the Woods H.S.
  • Indus High School
Admin Region: 8A
Lake Park Audubon
Admin Region: 6A
Nevis High School
Admin Region: 8A

New York Mills Eagles

Host: New York Mills High School
  • Leaf Lakes Academy
Admin Region: 6A
Park Rapids Area High School
Admin Region: 8A
Pelican Rapids High School
Admin Region: 6A
Perham High School
Admin Region: 6A

Red Lake County Central - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Red Lake County Central
  • Red Lake Falls High School
Admin Region: 8A

Roseau/Badger

Host: Roseau High School
  • Badger High School
Admin Region: 8A

United North Central Warriors - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Sebeka High School
  • Menahga High School
Admin Region: 6A

West Marshall Fusion - Cross Country Running, Boys

Host: Stephen-Argyle Central High School
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School
Admin Region: 8A
Warroad High School
Admin Region: 8A
Class AA Cross Country Running, Boys
(12)
Albany High School
Admin Region: 5A
Alexandria Area High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Detroit Lakes High School
Admin Region: 8AA
East Grand Forks High School
Admin Region: 8A
Fergus Falls High School
Admin Region: 6A
Little Falls High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Melrose Area High School
Admin Region: 5A
New London-Spicer High School
Admin Region: 5A
Pequot Lakes High School
Admin Region: 6A
Rocori High School
Admin Region: 8AA

Thief River Falls

Host: Thief River Falls High School
  • Goodridge High School
  • Marshall County Central H. S.
Admin Region: 8A
Willmar High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Class AAA Cross Country Running, Boys
(8)
Bemidji High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Brainerd High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Buffalo High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Elk River High School
Admin Region: 7AA
Moorhead High School
Admin Region: 8AA
Rogers High School
Admin Region: 5AA
Sartell High School
Admin Region: 8AA
St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
Admin Region: 5AA